HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS
NEXT EVENT  Thursday, October 20
Open Practice

Results for May 22, 2021

Print this page
May 22, 2021

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

OLSEN FAMILY USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 5D Devon Havlik, Waterloo, Iowa
2. (2) 7II Al Hejna, Clear Lake, Iowa
3. (7) 12 Mark Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
4. (4) 8X Scott Olson, Blairsburg, Iowa
5. (5) 77 Jeff Aikey, Cedar Falls, Iowa
6. (3) 00 Tristan Vesterby, Webster City, Iowa
7. (8) 92 Tyler Grooms, Trenton, Mo.
8. (6) 41A Thor Anderson, Rock Valley, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (1) 21K Kyle Brown, Madrid, Iowa
2. (3) 21 Ben Nading, Ankeny, Iowa
3. (4) 26J Joel Rust, Grundy Center, Iowa
4. (5) 14E Chase Ellingson, Iowa Falls, Iowa
5. (6) 75 Greg Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
6. (2) 211 Jesse Ely, Webster City, Iowa
7. (8) 52 Ryan Sams, Fort Dodge, Iowa
8. (7) 85 Jayson Good, Watertown, S.D.

Heat #3:
1. (6) 00J J.D. Auringer, Waterloo, Iowa
2. (1) 57 Duke Erickson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
3. (2) 80J Jared Van Deest, Holland, Iowa
4. (4) 21D David Brown, Kellogg, Iowa
5. (3) 3W Garett Wilson, Carlisle, Iowa
6. (5) 5G Gat Leytham, Toledo, Iowa
7. (7) 41 Nate Hughes, Webster City, Iowa

Feature:
1. (6) 5D Devon Havlik, Waterloo, Iowa
2. (2) 57 Duke Erickson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
3. (7) 21 Ben Nading, Ankeny, Iowa
4. (1) 8X Scott Olson, Blairsburg, Iowa
5. (8) 21K Kyle Brown, Madrid, Iowa
6. (20) 41 Nate Hughes, Webster City, Iowa
7. (9) 7II Al Hejna, Clear Lake, Iowa
8. (14) 75 Greg Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
9. (15) 3W Garett Wilson, Carlisle, Iowa
10. (3) 14E Chase Ellingson, Iowa Falls, Iowa
11. (17) 211 Jesse Ely, Webster City, Iowa
12. (16) 00 Tristan Vesterby, Webster City, Iowa
13. (23) 52 Ryan Sams, Fort Dodge, Iowa
14. (18) 5G Gat Leytham, Toledo, Iowa
15. (19) 92 Tyler Grooms, Trenton, Mo.
16. (4) 80J Jared Van Deest, Holland, Iowa
17. (11) 12 Mark Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
18. (21) 41A Thor Anderson, Rock Valley, Iowa
19. (12) 26J Joel Rust, Grundy Center, Iowa
20. (22) 85 Jayson Good, Watertown, S.D.
21. (10) 00J J.D. Auringer, Waterloo, Iowa
22. (5) 21D David Brown, Kellogg, Iowa
DQ – (13) 77 Jeff Aikey, Cedar Falls, Iowa

SENECA FOUNDRY USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 15 Mitch Hovden, Decorah, Iowa
2. (5) 21K Kyle Brown, Madrid, Iowa
3. (2) 1K Austin Kaplan, Collins, Iowa
4. (9) 44 Dillon Anderson, Decorah, Iowa
5. (6) 21X Xander Treichel, Greene, Iowa
6. (7) 23 Paul Conrad, Colo, Iowa
7. (4) 81D Scott Davis, Madrid, Iowa
8. (10) 00J Joe Brenner, New Berlin, Wis.
9. (3) 12K Eric Knutson, Slater, Iowa
10. (8) 33 Trenton Witt, Oskaloosa, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (4) 19 Reid Keller, Webster City, Iowa
2. (3) 99X Dallon Murty, Chelsea, Iowa
3. (8) 21B Andrew Borchardt, Plymouth, Iowa
4. (7) 7 Jason Minnehan, Churdan, Iowa
5. (9) 6 Chanse Hollatz, Clear Lake, Iowa
6. (5) 59 Jeff Lyon, Duncombe, Iowa
7. (2) 31X Matthew West, Waterloo, Iowa
8. (1) 94 Steve Meyer, Grundy Center, Iowa
9. (10) 10 John Ades, Rippey, Iowa
10. (6) 87T Travis Shipman, Mason City, Iowa

Heat #3:
1. (1) 35 Bill Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (2) 7K Doug Keller, Easton, Mo.
3. (3) 7SR Tim Murty, Tama, Iowa
4. (9) 32 Derek Green, Granada, Minn.
5. (8) 22R Todd Reitzler, Grinnell, Iowa
6. (10) 121 Dylan Thorton, Dunkerton, Iowa
7. (4) 44K Kevin Opheim, Mason City, Iowa
8. (5) 7R Rick Todd, Des Moines, Iowa
9. (7) 7J John Campbell, Belmond, Iowa
10. (6) 22X Troy Oliver, Des Moines, Iowa

Heat #4:
1. (9) 1G Patrick Graham, Ankeny, Iowa
2. (1) 10G Dustin Griffiths, Hedrick, Iowa
3. (2) 11 Jesse Brown, Nashua, Iowa
4. (7) 25D Bob Daniels, Des Moines, Iowa
5. (10) 10A Justin Ades, Webster City, Iowa
6. (3) 14A Blake Adams, McIntire, Iowa
7. (6) 55H Troy Hansmeier, Waukon, Iowa
8. (4) 2 Wayne Landheer, Thompson, Iowa
9. (8) 03 Matt Baker, Britt, Iowa
10. (5) X4 Jason Purvis, Boone, Iowa

Heat #5:
1. (4) 12 Mark Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
2. (1) 21 Myles Michehl, Fort Dodge, Iowa
3. (6) 47 Parker Slagle, Eagle Grove, Iowa
4. (5) 24 Josh Zieman, Plymouth, Iowa
5. (7) 14 Todd Staley, Webster City, Iowa
6. (8) 1 Dustin Gulbrandson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
7. (9) 43 Calvin Lange, Humboldt, Iowa
8. (3) 05 Craig Berhow, Belmond, Iowa
9. (2) 87 Dylan Suhr, Waterloo, Iowa

"B" Feature #1:
1. (2) 22R Todd Reitzler, Grinnell, Iowa
2. (1) 6 Chanse Hollatz, Clear Lake, Iowa
3. (10) 7J John Campbell, Belmond, Iowa
4. (5) 43 Calvin Lange, Humboldt, Iowa
5. (4) 1 Dustin Gulbrandson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
6. (11) 87 Dylan Suhr, Waterloo, Iowa
7. (6) 31X Matthew West, Waterloo, Iowa
8. (7) 55H Troy Hansmeier, Waukon, Iowa
9. (8) 2 Wayne Landheer, Thompson, Iowa
10. (3) 121 Dylan Thorton, Dunkerton, Iowa
11. (12) X4 Jason Purvis, Boone, Iowa
12. (9) 10 John Ades, Rippey, Iowa
DNS – 59 Jeff Lyon, Duncombe, Iowa
DNS – 94 Steve Meyer, Grundy Center, Iowa
DNS – 87T Travis Shipman, Mason City, Iowa

"B" Feature #2:
1. (2) 14 Todd Staley, Webster City, Iowa
2. (1) 24 Josh Zieman, Plymouth, Iowa
3. (6) 81D Scott Davis, Madrid, Iowa
4. (10) 05 Craig Berhow, Belmond, Iowa
5. (3) 21X Xander Treichel, Greene, Iowa
6. (12) 03 Matt Baker, Britt, Iowa
7. (8) 00J Joe Brenner, New Berlin, Wis.
8. (9) 7R Rick Todd, Des Moines, Iowa
9. (4) 23 Paul Conrad, Colo, Iowa
10. (5) 14A Blake Adams, McIntire, Iowa
11. (7) 44K Kevin Opheim, Mason City, Iowa
12. (11) 12K Eric Knutson, Slater, Iowa
13. (13) 33 Trenton Witt, Oskaloosa, Iowa
DNS – 22X Troy Oliver, Des Moines, Iowa

"A" Feature:
1. (7) 15 Mitch Hovden, Decorah, Iowa
2. (6) 21K Kyle Brown, Madrid, Iowa
3. (15) 7 Jason Minnehan, Churdan, Iowa
4. (12) 7K Doug Keller, Easton, Mo.
5. (3) 35 Bill Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
6. (21) 22R Todd Reitzler, Grinnell, Iowa
7. (14) 32 Derek Green, Granada, Minn.
8. (9) 47 Parker Slagle, Eagle Grove, Iowa
9. (4) 19 Reid Keller, Webster City, Iowa
10. (20) 10A Justin Ades, Webster City, Iowa
11. (5) 21 Myles Michehl, Fort Dodge, Iowa
12. (16) 25D Bob Daniels, Des Moines, Iowa
13. (30) 87 Dylan Suhr, Waterloo, Iowa
14. (19) 11 Jesse Brown, Nashua, Iowa
15. (29) 7R Rick Todd, Des Moines, Iowa
16. (25) 7J John Campbell, Belmond, Iowa
17. (24) 24 Josh Zieman, Plymouth, Iowa
18. (2) 99X Dallon Murty, Chelsea, Iowa
19. (13) 44 Dillon Anderson, Decorah, Iowa
20. (8) 1G Patrick Graham, Ankeny, Iowa
21. (28) 05 Craig Berhow, Belmond, Iowa
22. (23) 6 Chanse Hollatz, Clear Lake, Iowa
23. (22) 14 Todd Staley, Webster City, Iowa
24. (10) 12 Mark Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
25. (18) 7SR Tim Murty, Tama, Iowa
26. (17) 1K Austin Kaplan, Collins, Iowa
27. (27) 43 Calvin Lange, Humboldt, Iowa
28. (1) 21B Andrew Borchardt, Plymouth, Iowa
29. (11) 10G Dustin Griffiths, Hedrick, Iowa
30. (26) 81D Scott Davis, Madrid, Iowa

STEIN HEATING & COOLING USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 1 Doug McCollough, Webster City, Iowa
2. (6) 81 Jared Boumeester, Waseca, Minn.
3. (7) 85T Brandon Toftee, Otho, Iowa
4. (4) 32Z Alex Zwanziger, Walker, Iowa
5. (1) 9J Jeremiah Reed, Otho, Iowa
6. (5) 85 Dustin West, Radcliffe, Iowa
7. (2) 7D Brian VanderWal, Madrid, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (2) 49 Nate Whitehurst, Mason City, Iowa
2. (3) 66 Levi Chipp, Latimer, Iowa
3. (7) 2 Jerid Ratzke, Williams, Iowa
4. (6) 7I Andrew Inman, Mason City, Iowa
5. (5) 56W Kyle Webb, Des Moines, Iowa
6. (4) 20J Jeremy Grantham, Allison, Iowa
7. (1) 23V Mike VonHagen, Albert Lea, Minn.

Heat #3:
1. (3) 56 Ty Griffith, Webster City, Iowa
2. (2) 93 Hunter Longnecker, Woodward, Iowa
3. (4) 4 Jason Bass, Fort Dodge, Iowa
4. (7) 65J Josh Appel, Garner, Iowa
5. (5) 88 Bryer McCoy, Webster City, Iowa
6. (1) 40 George Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa
7. (6) 30V Dustin Von Hagen, Glenville, Minn.

Feature:
1. (9) 81 Jared Boumeester, Waseca, Minn.
2. (7) 85T Brandon Toftee, Otho, Iowa
3. (2) 66 Levi Chipp, Latimer, Iowa
4. (6) 32Z Alex Zwanziger, Walker, Iowa
5. (10) 4 Jason Bass, Fort Dodge, Iowa
6. (16) 20J Jeremy Grantham, Allison, Iowa
7. (8) 93 Hunter Longnecker, Woodward, Iowa
8. (15) 85 Dustin West, Radcliffe, Iowa
9. (13) 9J Jeremiah Reed, Otho, Iowa
10. (14) 88 Bryer McCoy, Webster City, Iowa
11. (4) 7I Andrew Inman, Mason City, Iowa
12. (17) 40 George Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa
13. (18) 30V Dustin Von Hagen, Glenville, Minn.
14. (1) 2 Jerid Ratzke, Williams, Iowa
15. (3) 49 Nate Whitehurst, Mason City, Iowa
16. (12) 56 Ty Griffith, Webster City, Iowa
17. (11) 65J Josh Appel, Garner, Iowa
18. (5) 1 Doug McCollough, Webster City, Iowa
DNS – 7D Brian VanderWal, Madrid, Iowa
DNS – 23V Mike VonHagen, Albert Lea, Minn.
DNS – 56W Kyle Webb, Des Moines, Iowa

DIAMOND IN THE ROUGH USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 81 Zack Smidt, Mason City, Iowa
2. (1) 24R Roger Haupt, Webster City, Iowa
3. (6) 8R Cory Roe, Webster City, Iowa
4. (7) 15 Jeremy Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
5. (5) 50K Kolby Goepel, Britt, Iowa
6. (2) 56 Jake Blau, Latimer, Iowa
7. (4) 11G Jayden Glenn, Stratford, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (1) 50 Bryce Sommerfeld, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (3) 17 Luke Ramsey, Bedford, Iowa
3. (2) 10X Danny Sassman Jr., Fort Dodge, Iowa
4. (7) 6 Dustin Gulbrandson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
5. (5) 4D Daniel Ayers, Webster City, Iowa
6. (4) 136 Tanner Green, Hampton, Iowa
7. (6) 13KR Adam Rodamaker, Iowa Falls, Iowa

Heat #3:
1. (5) X Tyler Schlumbohm, Sioux Falls, S.D.
2. (4) 83 Scott Dobel, Manly, Iowa
3. (6) 18Z Zac Smith, Manly, Iowa
4. (7) 35 Riley Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
5. (3) 11 Sam Umbarger, Garner, Iowa
6. (2) 11T Todd Uhl, Sheldon, Iowa
7. (1) 88N Nate Parkhill, Webster City, Iowa

Feature:
1. (1) 35 Riley Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (8) 17 Luke Ramsey, Bedford, Iowa
3. (6) 15 Jeremy Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
4. (12) 6 Dustin Gulbrandson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
5. (2) X Tyler Schlumbohm, Sioux Falls, S.D.
6. (7) 50 Bryce Sommerfeld, Fort Dodge, Iowa
7. (9) 81 Zack Smidt, Mason City, Iowa
8. (11) 83 Scott Dobel, Manly, Iowa
9. (4) 18Z Zac Smith, Manly, Iowa
10. (14) 4D Daniel Ayers, Webster City, Iowa
11. (10) 24R Roger Haupt, Webster City, Iowa
12. (15) 11T Todd Uhl, Sheldon, Iowa
13. (16) 136 Tanner Green, Hampton, Iowa
14. (18) 11G Jayden Glenn, Stratford, Iowa
15. (19) 88N Nate Parkhill, Webster City, Iowa
16. (3) 8R Cory Roe, Webster City, Iowa
17. (13) 50K Kolby Goepel, Britt, Iowa
18. (5) 10X Danny Sassman Jr., Fort Dodge, Iowa
19. (17) 11 Sam Umbarger, Garner, Iowa
DNS – 56 Jake Blau, Latimer, Iowa
DNS – 13KR Adam Rodamaker, Iowa Falls, Iowa

MYRACEPASS USRA TUNERS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 43 Jade Lange, Humboldt, Iowa
2. (1) 10 Breanna Ades, Rippey, Iowa
3. (5) 35H Andy Haley, Diagonal, Iowa
4. (4) 38 Desiree Sells, Fort Dodge, Iowa
5. (3) 45 John Dahlsten, Pomeroy, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (3) 12 John Berg, Creston, Iowa
2. (4) 13X Tannyn Tvedt, Britt, Iowa
3. (2) 21T Tayla Lange, Ames, Iowa
4. (1) 7 Josiah Monthei, Jefferson, Iowa
5. (5) 04 Mark Wastun, Humboldt, Iowa

Feature:
1. (4) 12 John Berg, Creston, Iowa
2. (8) 43 Jade Lange, Humboldt, Iowa
3. (5) 35H Andy Haley, Diagonal, Iowa
4. (1) 38 Desiree Sells, Fort Dodge, Iowa
5. (9) 04 Mark Wastun, Humboldt, Iowa
6. (7) 10 Breanna Ades, Rippey, Iowa
7. (2) 21T Tayla Lange, Ames, Iowa
8. (6) 7 Josiah Monthei, Jefferson, Iowa
DNS – 45 John Dahlsten, Pomeroy, Iowa
DQ – (3) 13X Tannyn Tvedt, Britt, Iowa