HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS CONTACT  

Results for June 13, 2020

Print this page
June 13, 2020

OFFICIAL RESULTS
United States Racing Association
Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series
Hamilton County Speedway driven by Spangler Automotive, Webster City, Iowa
Saturday, June 13, 2020

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

SUPER LATE MODELS powered by Jerry Goebel State Farm Agent

TexTrail Trailer Parts Heat:
1. (4) 76 Jason Hahne, Webster City, Iowa
2. (1) 15X Ryan Griffith, Webster, Iowa
3. (5) 22 Charlie McKenna, Ames, Iowa
4. (3) 5 Rusty Patterson, Mason City, Iowa
5. (6) 99D Darrell DeFrance, Marshalltown, Iowa
6. (2) 62 Brandon Davis, Waterloo, Iowa

Feature:
1. (4) 22 Charlie McKenna, Ames, Iowa
2. (5) 76 Jason Hahne, Webster City, Iowa
3. (2) 5 Rusty Patterson, Mason City, Iowa
4. (3) 99D Darrell DeFrance, Marshalltown, Iowa
5. (1) 15X Ryan Griffith, Webster, Iowa
6. (6) 62 Brandon Davis, Waterloo, Iowa

OLSEN FAMILY USRA MODIFIEDS

TexTrail Trailer Parts Heat #1:
1. (5) 00J Justin Auringer, Waterloo, Iowa
2. (1) 209 Ron Ver Beek, Oskaloosa, Iowa
3. (4) 14E Chase Ellingson, Williams, Iowa
4. (6) 41 Nate Hughes, Humboldt, Iowa
5. (2) 48J Jacob Murray, Hartford, Iowa
6. (3) 00 Tristan Vesterby, Webster City, Iowa
7. (7) 211 Jesse Ely, Webster City, Iowa
8. (8) 75 Jeffery Mac Runnel, Webster City, Iowa

K97 Heat #2:
1. (4) 12 Mark Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
2. (2) 21 Ben Nading, Ankeny, Iowa
3. (7) 3W Garett Wilson, Carlisle, Iowa
4. (3) 8X Scott Olson, Blairsburg, Iowa
5. (1) 45H Jason Hickingbottom, Duncombe, Iowa
6. (5) 5D Devon Havlik, Iowa Falls, Iowa
7. (6) 29 Dennis Elliott, Mt. Ayr, Iowa

Feature:
1. (1) 3W Garett Wilson, Carlisle, Iowa
2. (5) 8X Scott Olson, Blairsburg, Iowa
3. (8) 00J Justin Auringer, Waterloo, Iowa
4. (2) 12 Mark Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
5. (7) 41 Nate Hughes, Humboldt, Iowa
6. (3) 14E Chase Ellingson, Williams, Iowa
7. (9) 48J Jacob Murray, Hartford, Iowa
8. (6) 209 Ron Ver Beek, Oskaloosa, Iowa
9. (14) 29 Dennis Elliott, Mt. Ayr, Iowa
10. (11) 00 Tristan Vesterby, Webster City, Iowa
11. (4) 21 Ben Nading, Ankeny, Iowa
12. (10) 45H Jason Hickingbottom, Duncombe, Iowa
13. (13) 211 Jesse Ely, Webster City, Iowa
14. (15) 75 Jeffery Mac Runnel, Webster City, Iowa
15. (12) 5D Devon Havlik, Iowa Falls, Iowa

SENECA FOUNDRY USRA STOCK CARS

TexTrail Trailer Parts Heat #1:
1. (1) 42 Coy Van Hauen, Nora Springs, Iowa
2. (5) 47 Parker Slagle, Eagle Grove, Iowa
3. (3) 19 Reid Keller, Webster City, Iowa
4. (4) 12 Mark Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
5. (7) 87 Dylan Suhr, Waterloo, Iowa
6. (8) 7H Philip Holtz, Manchester, Iowa
7. (2) 352.0 Curt Van Beek, Sioux Center, Iowa
8. (6) 35 Bill Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa

K97 Heat #2:
1. (6) 11 Jake Masters, Graettinger, Iowa
2. (5) 11B Jesse Brown, Nashua, Iowa
3. (7) 87T Travis Shipman, Mason City, Iowa
4. (4) 10 Justin Ades, Webster City, Iowa
5. (1) 43 Calvin Lange, Humboldt, Iowa
6. (3) 52 Nathan Ely, Webster City, Iowa
DNS – 7J John Campbell, Belmond, Iowa

Feature:
1. (5) 11 Jake Masters, Graettinger, Iowa
2. (6) 11B Jesse Brown, Nashua, Iowa
3. (4) 10 Justin Ades, Webster City, Iowa
4. (8) 12 Mark Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
5. (15) 35 Bill Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
6. (10) 43 Calvin Lange, Humboldt, Iowa
7. (11) 7H Philip Holtz, Manchester, Iowa
8. (2) 42 Coy Van Hauen, Nora Springs, Iowa
9. (9) 87 Dylan Suhr, Waterloo, Iowa
10. (7) 87T Travis Shipman, Mason City, Iowa
11. (12) 52 Nathan Ely, Webster City, Iowa
12. (13) 352.0 Curt Van Beek, Sioux Center, Iowa
13. (1) 47 Parker Slagle, Eagle Grove, Iowa
14. (3) 19 Reid Keller, Webster City, Iowa
DNS – 7J John Campbell, Belmond, Iowa

STEIN HEATING & COOLING USRA B-MODS

TexTrail Trailer Parts Heat #1:
1. (2) 99 Rocky Caudle, Ellsworth, Iowa
2. (3) 56 Ty Griffith, Webster City, Iowa
3. (4) 4 Jason Bass, Fort Dodge, Iowa
4. (7) 66 Levi Chipp, Latimer, Iowa
5. (5) 20J Jeremy Grantham, Allison, Iowa
6. (1) 13 Lucus Jones, Fort Dodge, Iowa
7. (6) 40 George Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa
DNS – 34 Braden Scharn, Sac City, Iowa

K97 Heat #2:
1. (1) 7+ Jared Timmerman, Norwalk, Iowa
2. (5) 32Z Alex Zwanziger, Walker, Iowa
3. (4) 85T Brandon Toftee, Otho, Iowa
4. (6) 1 Doug McCollough, Webster City, Iowa
5. (3) 88 Bryer McCoy, Webster City, Iowa
6. (7) D1 Damion Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
7. (8) 98R Kendall Zuetlau, Fort Dodge, Iowa
8. (2) 5 Mitch Frakes, Eagle Grove, Iowa
DNS – 18K Donovan Kennebeck, Lytton, Iowa
DNS – 9J Jeremiah Reed, Otho, Iowa

Feature:
1. (3) 99 Rocky Caudle, Ellsworth, Iowa
2. (5) 1 Doug McCollough, Webster City, Iowa
3. (8) 66 Levi Chipp, Latimer, Iowa
4. (7) 4 Jason Bass, Fort Dodge, Iowa
5. (6) 7+ Jared Timmerman, Norwalk, Iowa
6. (2) 32Z Alex Zwanziger, Walker, Iowa
7. (10) 88 Bryer McCoy, Webster City, Iowa
8. (16) 9J Jeremiah Reed, Otho, Iowa
9. (11) 13 Lucus Jones, Fort Dodge, Iowa
10. (18) 34 Braden Scharn, Sac City, Iowa
11. (1) 85T Brandon Toftee, Otho, Iowa
12. (12) 40 George Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa
13. (17) D1 Damion Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
14. (13) 98R Kendall Zuetlau, Fort Dodge, Iowa
15. (15) 18K Donovan Kennebeck, Lytton, Iowa
16. (9) 20J Jeremy Grantham, Allison, Iowa
17. (4) 56 Ty Griffith, Webster City, Iowa
18. (14) 5 Mitch Frakes, Eagle Grove, Iowa

DIAMOND IN THE ROUGH USRA HOBBY STOCKS

TexTrail Trailer Parts Heat #1:
1. (3) 50 Bryce Sommerfeld, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (7) 83 Scott Dobel, Manly, Iowa
3. (6) 4D Daniel Ayers, Webster City, Iowa
4. (5) 8R Cory Roe, Webster City, Iowa
5. (1) 34 Lincoln Miller, Eagle Grove, Iowa
6. (2) 24R Roger Haupt, Webster City, Iowa
7. (4) 35 Riley Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa

K97 Heat #2:
1. (1) 136 Tanner Green, Hampton, Iowa
2. (3) 42T Tyson Overton, Carlisle, Iowa
3. (6) 7B Eric Stanton, Carlisle, Iowa
4. (4) 10X Danny Sassman Jr., Fort Dodge, Iowa
5. (2) 10 John Ades, Rippey, Iowa
6. (5) 05 Mark Kennedy, Webster City, Iowa

Feature:
1. (1) 83 Scott Dobel, Manly, Iowa
2. (2) 42T Tyson Overton, Carlisle, Iowa
3. (5) 4D Daniel Ayers, Webster City, Iowa
4. (6) 50 Bryce Sommerfeld, Fort Dodge, Iowa
5. (7) 8R Cory Roe, Webster City, Iowa
6. (9) 34 Lincoln Miller, Eagle Grove, Iowa
7. (3) 136 Tanner Green, Hampton, Iowa
8. (13) 35 Riley Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
9. (11) 24R Roger Haupt, Webster City, Iowa
10. (10) 10 John Ades, Rippey, Iowa
11. (4) 10X Danny Sassman Jr., Fort Dodge, Iowa
12. (12) 05 Mark Kennedy, Webster City, Iowa
13. (8) 7B Eric Stanton, Carlisle, Iowa

MYRACEPASS USRA TUNERS

TexTrail Trailer Parts Heat:
1. (2) 43 Jade Lange, Humboldt, Iowa
2. (1) 230 Michael Heun, Manson, Iowa
3. (3) 41 Matt Oberhelman, Fort Dodge, Iowa
4. (5) 02 John Gill, Marshalltown, Iowa
5. (4) 45 John Dahlsten, Pomeroy, Iowa

Feature:
1. (3) 43 Jade Lange, Humboldt, Iowa
2. (2) 41 Matt Oberhelman, Fort Dodge, Iowa
3. (1) 02 John Gill, Marshalltown, Iowa
4. (6) 37 Ryan Bryant, Mason City, Iowa
5. (4) 230 Michael Heun, Manson, Iowa
6. (5) 45 John Dahlsten, Pomeroy, Iowa