HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS CONTACT  

Results for June 11, 2020

Print this page
June 11, 2020

OFFICIAL RESULTS
United States Racing Association
Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series
Malvern Bank SLMR East Series
Hamilton County Speedway driven by Spangler Automotive, Webster City, Iowa
Thursday, June 11, 2020

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

MALVERN BANK SLMR SUPER LATE MODEL

Qualifying
1. 14 Kyle Berck, Marquette, Neb., 18.865 seconds
2. 98 Ben Schaller, Omaha, Neb., 19.293
3. 77 Jeff Aikey, Cedar Falls, Iowa, 19.405
4. 11 Lyle Klein, Sherrill, Iowa, 19.447
5. 04 Tad Pospisil, Norfolk, Neb., 19.513
6. 6 Cory Dumpert, York, Neb., 19.523
7. 1 Dylan Schmer, Aurora, Neb., 19.609
8. 56 Andy Eckrich, Oxford, Iowa, 19.630
9. 10T Jeff Tharp, Sherrill, Iowa, 19.694
10. 8 Jake Neal, Omaha, Neb., 19.696
11. 24 Bill Leighton, La Vista, Neb., 19.738
12. 85 Josh Leonard, Gibbon, Neb., 19.747
13. 76 Zach Zeitner, Bellevue, Neb., 19.759
14. 01 Jacob Hobscheidt, Plattsmouth, Neb., 19.799
15. 07 Matt Ryan, Davenport, Iowa, 19.806
16. 4K Josh Krug, Omaha, Neb., 19.807
17. 26JR Corey Zeitner, Omaha, Neb., 19.841
18. 44 Luke Goedert, Guttenberg, Iowa, 19.844
19. 52 Brian Kosiski, Papillion, Neb., 19.861
20. 22C Charlie McKenna, Ames, Iowa, 19.862
21. 76H Jason Hahne, Webster City, Iowa, 19.865
22. 56S Chris Spieker, Massena, Iowa, 19.874
23. 40 Joel Callahan, Dubuque, Iowa, 19.924
24. 15K Justin Kay, Wheatland, Iowa, 20.028
25. 99D Darrel DeFrance, Marshalltown, Iowa, 20.037
26. 91 Gabe Umbarger, Garner, Iowa, 20.131
27. 23 Paul Conrad, Colo, Iowa, 20.133
28. 93 Jay Johnson, West Burlington, Iowa, 20.301
29. 35 Kale Kosiski, Ralston, Neb., 20.365
30. 22 Jill George, Cedar Falls, Iowa, 20.366
31. 15C Curt Schroeder, Newton, Iowa, 20.384
32. 0 Dewayne Kiefer, Bloomsdale, Mo., 20.399
33. 112 Tyler Smith, Gibbon, Neb., 20.619
34. 15X Ryan Griffith, Webster City, Iowa, 20.799
35. 25 Brad Perdue, Council Bluffs, Iowa, 20.850

TexTrail Trailer Parts Heat #1:
1. (1) 76H Jason Hahne, Webster City, Iowa
2. (2) 26JR Corey Zeitner, Omaha, Neb.
3. (5) 04 Tad Pospisil, Norfolk, Neb.
4. (8) 35 Kale Kosiski, Ralston, Neb.
5. (7) 99D Darrel DeFrance, Marshalltown, Iowa
6. (3) 76 Zach Zeitner, Bellevue, Neb.
7. (4) 10T Jeff Tharp, Sherrill, Iowa
8. (6) 14 Kyle Berck, Marquette, Neb.

K97 Heat #2:
1. (2) 44 Luke Goedert, Guttenberg, Iowa
2. (1) 56S Chris Spieker, Massena, Iowa
3. (4) 8 Jake Neal, Omaha, Neb.
4. (6) 98 Ben Schaller, Omaha, Neb.
5. (3) 01 Jacob Hobscheidt, Plattsmouth, Neb.
6. (5) 6 Cory Dumpert, York, Neb.
7. (7) 91 Gabe Umbarger, Garner, Iowa
8. (9) 15X Ryan Griffith, Webster City, Iowa
9. (8) 22 Jill George, Cedar Falls, Iowa

Heat #3:
1. (1) 40 Joel Callahan, Dubuque, Iowa
2. (4) 24 Bill Leighton, La Vista, Neb.
3. (2) 52 Brian Kosiski, Papillion, Neb.
4. (3) 07 Matt Ryan, Davenport, Iowa
5. (6) 77 Jeff Aikey, Cedar Falls, Iowa
6. (5) 1 Dylan Schmer, Aurora, Neb.
7. (8) 15C Curt Schroeder, Newton, Iowa
8. (9) 25 Brad Perdue, Council Bluffs, Iowa
9. (7) 23 Paul Conrad, Colo, Iowa

Heat #4:
1. (2) 22C Charlie McKenna, Ames, Iowa
2. (1) 15K Justin Kay, Wheatland, Iowa
3. (4) 85 Josh Leonard, Gibbon, Neb.
4. (6) 11 Lyle Klein, Sherrill, Iowa
5. (5) 56 Andy Eckrich, Oxford, Iowa
6. (3) 4K Josh Krug, Omaha, Neb.
7. (7) 93 Jay Johnson, West Burlington, Iowa
8. (8) 0 Dewayne Kiefer, Bloomsdale, Mo.

"B" Feature #1:
1. (1) 52 Brian Kosiski, Papillion, Neb.
2. (2) 15K Justin Kay, Wheatland, Iowa
3. (4) 76 Zach Zeitner, Bellevue, Neb.
4. (6) 91 Gabe Umbarger, Garner, Iowa
5. (3) 01 Jacob Hobscheidt, Plattsmouth, Neb.
6. (7) 15C Curt Schroeder, Newton, Iowa
7. (9) 25 Brad Perdue, Council Bluffs, Iowa
8. (10) 112 Tyler Smith, Gibbon, Neb.
9. (8) 23 Paul Conrad, Colo, Iowa
10. (5) 35 Kale Kosiski, Ralston, Neb.

"B" Feature #2:
1. (1) 56S Chris Spieker, Massena, Iowa
2. (3) 10T Jeff Tharp, Sherrill, Iowa
3. (7) 0 Dewayne Kiefer, Bloomsdale, Mo.
4. (5) 99D Darrel DeFrance, Marshalltown, Iowa
5. (8) 15X Ryan Griffith, Webster City, Iowa
6. (4) 4K Josh Krug, Omaha, Neb.
7. (9) 22 Jill George, Cedar Falls, Iowa
8. (2) 14 Kyle Berck, Marquette, Neb.
9. (6) 93 Jay Johnson, West Burlington, Iowa

"A" Feature:
1. (4) 77 Jeff Aikey, Cedar Falls, Iowa
2. (3) 04 Tad Pospisil, Norfolk, Neb.
3. (5) 24 Bill Leighton, La Vista, Neb.
4. (7) 85 Josh Leonard, Gibbon, Neb.
5. (10) 56 Andy Eckrich, Oxford, Iowa
6. (14) 6 Cory Dumpert, York, Neb.
7. (11) 26JR Corey Zeitner, Omaha, Neb.
8. (2) 98 Ben Schaller, Omaha, Neb.
9. (19) 15K Justin Kay, Wheatland, Iowa
10. (12) 76H Jason Hahne, Webster City, Iowa
11. (13) 40 Joel Callahan, Dubuque, Iowa
12. (21) 14 Kyle Berck, Marquette, Neb.
13. (8) 44 Luke Goedert, Guttenberg, Iowa
14. (26) 99D Darrel DeFrance, Marshalltown, Iowa
15. (17) 52 Brian Kosiski, Papillion, Neb.
16. (22) 15C Curt Schroeder, Newton, Iowa
17. (15) 1 Dylan Schmer, Aurora, Neb.
18. (23) 25 Brad Perdue, Council Bluffs, Iowa
19. (18) 56S Chris Spieker, Massena, Iowa
20. (9) 22C Charlie McKenna, Ames, Iowa
21. (6) 11 Lyle Klein, Sherrill, Iowa
22. (25) 76 Zach Zeitner, Bellevue, Neb.
23. (1) 8 Jake Neal, Omaha, Neb.
24. (20) 10T Jeff Tharp, Sherrill, Iowa
25. (24) 35 Kale Kosiski, Ralston, Neb.
26. (16) 07 Matt Ryan, Davenport, Iowa

STEIN HEATING & COOLING USRA B-MODS

TexTrail Trailer Parts Heat #1:
1. (4) 56 Ty Griffith, Webster City, Iowa
2. (1) 9J Jeremiah Reed, Otho, Iowa
3. (3) 85T Brandon Toftee, Otho, Iowa
4. (2) 88 Bryer McCoy, Webster City, Iowa
5. (5) 34 Braden Scharn, Sac City, Iowa

K97 Heat #2:
1. (2) 49 Nate Whitehurst, Mason City, Iowa
2. (3) 85 Ben Moudry, Protivin, Iowa
3. (4) 66 Levi Chipp, Latimer, Iowa
4. (1) 1 Doug McCollough, Webster City, Iowa
5. (5) D1 Damion Elliott, Webster City, Iowa

Feature:
1. (1) 66 Levi Chipp, Latimer, Iowa
2. (5) 56 Ty Griffith, Webster City, Iowa
3. (4) 49 Nate Whitehurst, Mason City, Iowa
4. (3) 85T Brandon Toftee, Otho, Iowa
5. (8) 1 Doug McCollough, Webster City, Iowa
6. (7) 88 Bryer McCoy, Webster City, Iowa
7. (9) 34 Braden Scharn, Sac City, Iowa
8. (2) 9J Jeremiah Reed, Otho, Iowa
9. (10) D1 Damion Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
10. (6) 85 Ben Moudry, Protivin, Iowa

DIAMOND IN THE ROUGH USRA HOBBY STOCKS

TexTrail Trailer Parts Heat #1:
1. (1) 83 Scott Dobel, Manly, Iowa
2. (2) 4D Daniel Ayers, Webster City, Iowa
3. (6) 12K Eric Knutson, Slater, Iowa
4. (7) 7B Eric Stanton, Carlisle, Iowa
5. (5) 42T Tyson Overton, Carlisle, Iowa
6. (4) 34 Lincoln Miller, Eagle Grove, Iowa
7. (3) 6 Dustin Gulbrandson, Sioux Falls, S.D.

K97 Heat #2:
1. (1) 35 Riley Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (6) 8R Cory Roe, Webster City, Iowa
3. (7) 24R Roger Haupt, Webster City, Iowa
4. (3) 10 John Ades, Rippey, Iowa
5. (5) 136 Tanner Green, Hampton, Iowa
6. (4) 56 Jake Blau, Latimer, Iowa
DQ – (2) 15 Jeremy Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa

Feature:
1. (4) 7B Eric Stanton, Carlisle, Iowa
2. (2) 8R Cory Roe, Webster City, Iowa
3. (3) 12K Eric Knutson, Slater, Iowa
4. (14) 15 Jeremy Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
5. (8) 83 Scott Dobel, Manly, Iowa
6. (13) 6 Dustin Gulbrandson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
7. (1) 4D Daniel Ayers, Webster City, Iowa
8. (7) 24R Roger Haupt, Webster City, Iowa
9. (5) 35 Riley Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
10. (9) 42T Tyson Overton, Carlisle, Iowa
11. (11) 34 Lincoln Miller, Eagle Grove, Iowa
12. (6) 10 John Ades, Rippey, Iowa
13. (12) 56 Jake Blau, Latimer, Iowa
14. (10) 136 Tanner Green, Hampton, Iowa

MYRACEPASS USRA TUNERS

TexTrail Trailer Parts Heat:
1. (1) 41 Matt Oberhelman, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (2) 02 John Gill, Marshalltown, Iowa
3. (3) 13J Justin Nielson, Lu Verne, Iowa

Feature:
1. (2) 41 Matt Oberhelman, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (1) 02 John Gill, Marshalltown, Iowa
3. (3) 13J Justin Nielson, Lu Verne, Iowa