HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS CONTACT  

Results for October 19, 2019

Print this page
October 19, 2019

OFFICIAL RESULTS
United States Racing Association
Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series
Arnold Motor Supply Iron Man Challenge
6th Annual Summit USRA Nationals presented by MyRacePass – Night 3 of 3
Hamilton County Speedway, Webster City, Iowa
Saturday, October 19, 2019

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

USRA MODIFIEDS

“A” Feature (postponed from Sept. 28):
1. (1) 50III Brandon Davis, Hayfield, Minn.
2. (2) 69 Lucas Schott, Chatfield, Minn.
3. (4) 00J J.D. Auringer, Waterloo, Iowa
4. (9) 19R Ryan Gustin, Marshalltown, Iowa
5. (3) 99 Josh Angst, Winona, Minn.
6. (8) 12 Mark Elliot, Webster City, Iowa
7. (6) 21K Kyle Brown, Madrid, Iowa
8. (7) 29 Dennis Elliott, Mt. Ayr, Iowa
9. (10) 5D Devon Havlik, Iowa Falls, Iowa
10. (11) 209 Ron Ver Beek, Oskaloosa, Iowa
11. (12) 21D David Brown, Kellogg, Iowa
12. (14) 138 Jon Peed, Webster City, Iowa
13. (5) 19 Dustin Sorensen, Rochester, Minn.
14. (13) 00 Tristan Vesterby, Webster City, Iowa
15. (15) 15X Ryan Griffith, Webster City, Iowa
DNS – 20 Rodney Sanders, Happy, Texas
DNS – 75 Tad Davis, Mt. Hope, Kan.
DNS – 91 Joe Duvall, Claremore, Okla.
DNS – 82 Max Eddie Thomas, Quinlan, Texas
DNS – 8X Scott Olson, Blairsburg, Iowa

AMERICAN RACER USRA STOCK CARS
presented by Medieval Chassis

“A” Feature (postponed from Sept. 28):
1. (6) 67 Kyle Falck, Decorah, Iowa
2. (2) 44 Dillon Anderson, Decorah, Iowa
3. (1) 97 Lynn Panos, Calmar, Iowa
4. (3) 15 Mitch Hovden, Decorah, Iowa
5. (4) 5B Stefan Sybesma, Sanborn, Iowa
6. (8) 32G Derek Green, Granada, Minn.
7. (5) 1G Patrick Graham, Ankeny, Iowa
8. (12) 24 Josh Zieman, Plymouth, Iowa
9. (17) 14 Todd Staley, Webster City, Iowa
10. (11) 2J Steve Jackson, Polk City, Iowa
11. (18) 25 Dan Jones, Waukon, Iowa
12. (9) 23 Brayden Gjere, Mabel, Minn.
13. (13) 33 Kevin Donlan, Decorah, Iowa
14. (19) 55H Troy Hansmeier, Waukon, Iowa
15. (14) 14A Blake Adams, McIntire, Iowa
16. (15) 32R Justin Regnerus, Middleburg, Iowa
17. (7) 19 Reid Keller, Webster City, Iowa
18. (20) 7 Andy Jones, Webster City, Iowa
19. (22) 32 Rich Gregoire, Russell, Minn.
20. (21) 87T Travis Shipman, Mason City, Iowa
21. (10) 11X Jesse Brown, Nashua, Iowa
22. (16) 87 Dylan Suhr, Waterloo, Iowa
23. (23) 7T Rick Todd, Des Moines, Iowa
24. (24) 8R Myles Michehl, Fort Dodge, Iowa
DNS – 46 Colton Arends, Luverne, Minn.
DNS – 35 Bill Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
DNS – 11K Darrin Korthals, Rock Rapids, Iowa
DNS – 04 Roger Verdoorn, Sibley, Iowa

OUT-PACE USRA B-MODS
presented by Pace Performance

“A” Feature (postponed from Sept. 28):
1. (2) 16 Dan Hovden, Decorah, Iowa
2. (4) 81 Jared Boumeester, Waseca, Minn.
3. (1) 65 Kris Jackson, Lebanon, Mo.
4. (9) 85 Ben Moudry, Hastings, Minn.
5. (5) 56 Ty Griffith, Webster City, Iowa
6. (6) 4 Ryan Maitland, Waterloo, Iowa
7. (19) 24C Jim Chisholm, Osage, Iowa
8. (7) 32 Taylor Skauge, Caledonia, Minn.
9. (14) 4B Jason Bass, Fort Dodge, Iowa
10. (21) 22T Tyler Tesch, Lennox, S.D.
11. (12) 83X Kadden Kath, Owatonna, Minn.
12. (16) 20J Jeremy Grantham, Allison, Iowa
13. (15) 16H Brock Hess, Sioux Falls, S.D.
14. (13) 98 Kyle Anderson, Decorah, Iowa
15. (20) 75 Cole Suckow, Cresco, Iowa
16. (11) 49 Nate Whitehurst, Mason City, Iowa
17. (23) 21K Dave Kennedy, Sioux Falls, S.D.
18. (22) 40 George Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa
19. (3) 66G Ryan Gillmore, Springfield, Mo.
20. (10) 1 Doug McCollough, Webster City, Iowa
21. (8) 1E Greg Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
22. (17) 85T Brandon Toftee, Otho, Iowa
23. (18) 28 Parker Hale, Grand Meadow, Minn.
DNS – 8X Josh Roney, Postville, Iowa
DNS – 07 Daniel Harris, Excelsior Springs, Mo.
DNS – 02 Cole Denner, New Hampton, Iowa

MENSINK RACING PRODUCTS USRA HOBBY STOCKS

“A” Feature (postponed from Sept. 28):
1. (2) 7B Eric Stanton, Carlisle, Iowa
2. (1) 6 Dustin Gulbrandson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
3. (4) X Tyler Schlumbohm, Sioux Falls, S.D.
4. (10) 24R Roger Haupt, Webster City, Iowa
5. (5) 42T Tyson Overton, Carlisle, Iowa
6. (11) 29 Brady Link, Waukon, Iowa
7. (16) 50 Bryce Sommerfeld, Fort Dodge, Iowa
8. (8) 8 Levi Vander Weide, Sioux Falls, S.D.
9. (12) 52/14 Weston Koop, Rockwell, Iowa
10. (13) 83 Scott Dobel, Manly, Iowa
11. (7) 86 Tracy Halouska, Worthing, S.D.
12. (17) 13X Alex Wiertzma, Little Rock, Iowa
13. (20) 07 Chris Hovden, Cresco, Iowa
14. (3) T8 Brandon Nielsen, Spencer, Iowa
15. (6) 22 Steve Larson, Decorah, Iowa
16. (19) 52 Trevor Kracht, Luverne, Minn.
17. (18) 61N Nick Brady, Sioux Falls, S.D.
18. (9) 85 Jamie Songer, Ankeny, Iowa
19. (15) 31 Jeremy Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
20. (14) 81 Joshua Ludeking, Decorah, Iowa
21. (21) 25T Tanner Redman, Webster City, Iowa
DNS – 22E Eric Gaul, Rushmore, Minn.
DNS – 11 Nick Janssen, Sioux Falls, S.D.
DNS – 35K Brady Klaassen, Little Rock, Iowa
DNS – 18Z Zac Smith, Manly, Iowa
DNS – 619 Andy Wieczorek, Sioux Falls, S.D.

= = = = = = = = = = = = = = =

OFFICIAL RESULTS
Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series
19th Annual Fall Futurity - Night 2 of 2
Hamilton County Speedway driven by Spangler Automotive, Webster City, Iowa
Saturday, October 19, 2019

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

SUPER LATE MODELS powered by MALVERN BANK

TexTrail Trailer Parts Heat #1:
1. (2) 77 Jeff Aikey, Cedar Falls, Iowa
2. (1) 85 Josh Leonard, Gibbon, Neb.
3. (3) 76 Jason Hahne, Webster City, Iowa
4. (7) 15X Ryan Griffith, Webster, Iowa
5. (4) K1 Kyle Krampe, Baxter, Iowa
6. (5) 66 Todd Johnson, Mitchellville, Iowa
7. (6) 7 Jenna Johnson, Mitchellville, Iowa

K97 Heat #2:
1. (2) 19 Corey Zeitner, Omaha, Neb.
2. (1) 43 Jeremy Grady, Story City, Iowa
3. (4) 91 Gabe Umbarger, Garner, Iowa
4. (3) 76Z Zach Zeitner, Bellevue, Neb.
5. (5) 99D Darrell DeFrance, Marshalltown, Iowa
6. (6) 15C Curt Schroeder, Newton, Iowa

Feature:
1. (3) 77 Jeff Aikey, Cedar Falls, Iowa
2. (2) 15X Ryan Griffith, Webster, Iowa
3. (1) 43 Jeremy Grady, Story City, Iowa
4. (4) 76 Jason Hahne, Webster City, Iowa
5. (6) 19 Corey Zeitner, Omaha, Neb.
6. (5) 76Z Zach Zeitner, Bellevue, Neb.
7. (7) 85 Josh Leonard, Gibbon, Neb.
8. (10) 99D Darrell DeFrance, Marshalltown, Iowa
9. (8) 91 Gabe Umbarger, Garner, Iowa
10. (12) 15C Curt Schroeder, Newton, Iowa
11. (11) 66 Todd Johnson, Mitchellville, Iowa
12. (13) 7 Jenna Johnson, Mitchellville, Iowa
13. (9) K1 Kyle Krampe, Baxter, Iowa

OLSEN FAMILY USRA MODIFIEDS

TexTrail Trailer Parts Heat #1:
1. (1) 21K Kyle Brown, Madrid, Iowa
2. (5) 48J Jacob Murray, Hartford, Iowa
3. (6) 88 Sean Barragan, Sergeant Bluff, Iowa
4. (3) 71 Chad Melton, Mineral Wells, Texas
5. (9) 57 Duke Erickson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
6. (7) 4TW Tim Ward, Chandler, Ariz.
7. (10) 8X Scott Olson, Blairsburg, Iowa
8. (8) 78 Derrick Hicks, Ravenwood, Mo.
9. (4) 41 Nate Hughes, Humboldt, Iowa
10. (2) 45 Levi Nielsen, Evansdale, Iowa

K97 Heat #2:
1. (2) 69 Lucas Schott, Chatfield, Minn.
2. (3) 29 Dennis Elliott, Mt. Ayr, Iowa
3. (5) 99 Josh Angst, Winona, Minn.
4. (4) 12 Mark Elliot, Webster City, Iowa
5. (6) 21 Ben Nading, Ankeny, Iowa
6. (7) 50III Brandon Davis, Hayfield, Minn.
7. (1) 36K Jayden Larson, Mankato, Minn.
8. (8) 43S Scott Simatovich, State Center, Iowa
DNS – 5D Devon Havlik, Iowa Falls, Iowa

Heat #3:
1. (3) 21B Jacob Bleess, Chatfield, Minn.
2. (1) 21D David Brown, Kellogg, Iowa
3. (2) 00 Tristan Vesterby, Webster City, Iowa
4. (8) 00J J.D. Auringer, Waterloo, Iowa
5. (6) 15X Ryan Griffith, Webster City, Iowa
6. (4) 20 Chad Ten Napel, Sioux City, Iowa
7. (7) 138 Jon Peed, Webster City, Iowa
8. (5) 47 Darin Roepke, Le Mars, Iowa
9. (9) 29V Ron Ver Beek, Oskaloosa, Iowa

“B” Feature:
1. (1) 4TW Tim Ward, Chandler, Ariz.
2. (4) 36K Jayden Larson, Mankato, Minn.
3. (8) 29V Ron Ver Beek, Oskaloosa, Iowa
4. (2) 8X Scott Olson, Blairsburg, Iowa
5. (3) 20 Chad Ten Napel, Sioux City, Iowa
6. (6) 43S Scott Simatovich, State Center, Iowa
7. (10) 41 Nate Hughes, Humboldt, Iowa
8. (5) 138 Jon Peed, Webster City, Iowa
9. (7) 47 Darin Roepke, Le Mars, Iowa
10. (9) 78 Derrick Hicks, Ravenwood, Mo.
DNS – 5D Devon Havlik, Iowa Falls, Iowa
DNS – 45 Levi Nielsen, Evansdale, Iowa

“A” Feature:
1. (8) 69 Lucas Schott, Chatfield, Minn.
2. (2) 99 Josh Angst, Winona, Minn.
3. (3) 21K Kyle Brown, Madrid, Iowa
4. (5) 21B Jacob Bleess, Chatfield, Minn.
5. (7) 29 Dennis Elliott, Mt. Ayr, Iowa
6. (9) 00J J.D. Auringer, Waterloo, Iowa
7. (4) 48J Jacob Murray, Hartford, Iowa
8. (16) 50III Brandon Davis, Hayfield, Minn.
9. (13) 12 Mark Elliot, Webster City, Iowa
10. (6) 21D David Brown, Kellogg, Iowa
11. (12) 71 Chad Melton, Mineral Wells, Texas
12. (17) 4TW Tim Ward, Chandler, Ariz.
13. (23) 41 Nate Hughes, Humboldt, Iowa
14. (19) 29V Ron Ver Beek, Oskaloosa, Iowa
15. (20) 8X Scott Olson, Blairsburg, Iowa
16. (10) 00 Tristan Vesterby, Webster City, Iowa
17. (11) 57 Duke Erickson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
18. (18) 36K Jayden Larson, Mankato, Minn.
19. (15) 15X Ryan Griffith, Webster City, Iowa
20. (1) 88 Sean Barragan, Sergeant Bluff, Iowa
21. (21) 20 Chad Ten Napel, Sioux City, Iowa
22. (24) 138 Jon Peed, Webster City, Iowa
23. (22) 43S Scott Simatovich, State Center, Iowa
24. (14) 21 Ben Nading, Ankeny, Iowa

SENECA FOUNDRY USRA STOCK CARS

TexTrail Trailer Parts Heat #1:
1. (1) 5B Stefan Sybesma, Sanborn, Iowa
2. (3) 24 Josh Zieman, Plymouth, Iowa
3. (7) 21 Myles Michehl, Fort Dodge, Iowa
4. (6) 1G Patrick Graham, Ankeny, Iowa
5. (4) 7J Andy Jones, Webster City, Iowa
6. (2) 2 Wayne Landheer, Thompson, Iowa
7. (5) 15 Allen Govig, Madrid, Iowa
DNS – 32G Rich Gregoire, Russell, Minn.

K97 Heat #2:
1. (2) 44 Dillon Anderson, Decorah, Iowa
2. (4) 81 Scott Davis, Madrid, Iowa
3. (3) 92 Dan Mackenthun, Hamburg, Minn.
4. (5) 25 Dan Jones, Waukon, Iowa
5. (7) 87T Travis Shipman, Mason City, Iowa
6. (6) 05 Larry Knight, Des Moines, Iowa
7. (1) 7T Rick Todd, Des Moines, Iowa
DNS – 35 Bill Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa

Heat #3:
1. (7) 15H Mitch Hovden, Decorah, Iowa
2. (3) 14A Blake Adams, McIntire, Iowa
3. (2) 11X Jesse Brown, Nashua, Iowa
4. (4) 23 Brayden Gjere, Mabel, Minn.
5. (5) 32R Justin Regnerus, Middleburg, Iowa
6. (1) 87 Dylan Suhr, Waterloo, Iowa
7. (6) 2J Steve Jackson, Polk City, Iowa
DNS – 32 Derek Green, Granada, Minn.

Heat #4:
1. (7) 67 Kyle Falck, Decorah, Iowa
2. (5) 33 Kevin Donlan, Decorah, Iowa
3. (4) 97 Lynn Panos, Calmar, Iowa
4. (1) 11 Jake Lampert, Caledonia, Minn.
5. (2) 19 Reid Keller, Webster City, Iowa
6. (3) 14 Todd Staley, Webster City, Iowa
7. (6) 55H Troy Hansmeier, Waukon, Iowa
8. (8) 23HR Rod Richards, Madrid, Iowa

“B” Feature #1:
1. (1) 11X Jesse Brown, Nashua, Iowa
2. (2) 23 Brayden Gjere, Mabel, Minn.
3. (4) 7J Andy Jones, Webster City, Iowa
4. (3) 11 Jake Lampert, Caledonia, Minn.
5. (6) 87 Dylan Suhr, Waterloo, Iowa
6. (8) 55H Troy Hansmeier, Waukon, Iowa
7. (5) 05 Larry Knight, Des Moines, Iowa
8. (7) 15 Allen Govig, Madrid, Iowa
DNS – 35 Bill Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
DNS – 7T Rick Todd, Des Moines, Iowa

“B” Feature #2:
1. (6) 14 Todd Staley, Webster City, Iowa
2. (10) 32 Derek Green, Granada, Minn.
3. (3) 32R Justin Regnerus, Middleburg, Iowa
4. (2) 87T Travis Shipman, Mason City, Iowa
5. (1) 25 Dan Jones, Waukon, Iowa
6. (7) 2J Steve Jackson, Polk City, Iowa
7. (4) 19 Reid Keller, Webster City, Iowa
8. (9) 32G Rich Gregoire, Russell, Minn.
9. (8) 23HR Rod Richards, Madrid, Iowa
10. (5) 2 Wayne Landheer, Thompson, Iowa

“A” Feature:
1. (8) 15H Mitch Hovden, Decorah, Iowa
2. (5) 67 Kyle Falck, Decorah, Iowa
3. (4) 44 Dillon Anderson, Decorah, Iowa
4. (3) 5B Stefan Sybesma, Sanborn, Iowa
5. (10) 97 Lynn Panos, Calmar, Iowa
6. (1) 33 Kevin Donlan, Decorah, Iowa
7. (2) 21 Myles Michehl, Fort Dodge, Iowa
8. (6) 81 Scott Davis, Madrid, Iowa
9. (11) 1G Patrick Graham, Ankeny, Iowa
10. (16) 32 Derek Green, Granada, Minn.
11. (13) 11X Jesse Brown, Nashua, Iowa
12. (14) 14 Todd Staley, Webster City, Iowa
13. (9) 14A Blake Adams, McIntire, Iowa
14. (20) 87T Travis Shipman, Mason City, Iowa
15. (18) 32R Justin Regnerus, Middleburg, Iowa
16. (17) 7J Andy Jones, Webster City, Iowa
17. (23) 55H Troy Hansmeier, Waukon, Iowa
18. (15) 23 Brayden Gjere, Mabel, Minn.
19. (24) 2J Steve Jackson, Polk City, Iowa
20. (21) 87 Dylan Suhr, Waterloo, Iowa
21. (22) 25 Dan Jones, Waukon, Iowa
22. (19) 11 Jake Lampert, Caledonia, Minn.
23. (12) 92 Dan Mackenthun, Hamburg, Minn.
24. (7) 24 Josh Zieman, Plymouth, Iowa

STEIN HEATING & COOLING USRA B-MODS

TexTrail Trailer Parts Heat #1:
1. (5) 56 Ty Griffith, Webster City, Iowa
2. (2) 16H Brock Hess, Sioux Falls, S.D.
3. (3) 16 Dan Hovden, Decorah, Iowa
4. (7) 28 Parker Hale, Grand Meadow, Minn.
5. (4) 1 Doug McCollough, Webster City, Iowa
6. (8) 85 Ben Moudry, Hastings, Minn.
7. (6) 49 Nate Whitehurst, Mason City, Iowa
8. (1) 55 Brody Shaw, Brownsdale, Minn.

K97 Heat #2:
1. (4) 24C Jim Chisholm, Osage, Iowa
2. (2) 65 Kris Jackson, Lebanon, Mo.
3. (6) 4R Ryan Maitland, Waterloo, Iowa
4. (1) 36K Jayden Larson, Mankato, Minn.
5. (3) 4 Jason Bass, Fort Dodge, Iowa
6. (8) 81 Jared Boumeester, Waseca, Minn.
7. (7) 14N Nick Barger, Madison, S.D.
8. (5) 12X Erik Beman, Sioux Falls, S.D.

Heat #3:
1. (1) 1Z Zach Davis, Lonsdale, Minn.
2. (7) 20J Jeremy Grantham, Allison, Iowa
3. (3) 22T Tyler Tesch, Lennox, S.D.
4. (8) 98 Kyle Anderson, Decorah, Iowa
5. (5) 9J Jeremiah Reed, Otho, Iowa
6. (6) JD1 Justin DeBoer, Granada, Minn.
7. (2) 40 George Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa
8. (4) 52 Ryan Sams, Fort Dodge, Iowa

Heat #4:
1. (6) 32 Taylor Skauge, Caledonia, Minn.
2. (7) 75 Cole Suckow, Cresco, Iowa
3. (4) 88N Nate Albrant, Clear Lake, Iowa
4. (5) 21K Dave Kennedy, Sioux Falls, S.D.
5. (3) 21T Trevor Tesch, Worthing, S.D.
6. (2) 72 Ed Hamilton, Atlantic, Iowa
7. (8) 59 Jed Regnier, Crooks, S.D.
DNS – 16T Greg Elliott, Webster City, Iowa

Heat #5:
1. (2) 85T Brandon Toftee, Otho, Iowa
2. (3) 99 Rocky Caudle, Ellsworth, Iowa
3. (5) 83X Kadden Kath, Owatonna, Minn.
4. (1) 0 Jamie Anderson, Mason City, Iowa
5. (6) 31 Bill Stettner, Inver Grove Heights, Minn.
6. (4) 21W Wade Gilliland, Callender, Iowa
DNS – 66 Ryan Gillmore, Springfield, Mo.

“B” Feature #1:
1. (2) 28 Parker Hale, Grand Meadow, Minn.
2. (8) 81 Jared Boumeester, Waseca, Minn.
3. (1) 98 Kyle Anderson, Decorah, Iowa
4. (10) 14N Nick Barger, Madison, S.D.
5. (3) 22T Tyler Tesch, Lennox, S.D.
6. (9) 72 Ed Hamilton, Atlantic, Iowa
7. (11) 55 Brody Shaw, Brownsdale, Minn.
8. (5) 31 Bill Stettner, Inver Grove Heights, Minn.
9. (12) 12X Erik Beman, Sioux Falls, S.D.
10. (7) 21T Trevor Tesch, Worthing, S.D.
11. (4) 36K Jayden Larson, Mankato, Minn.
12. (6) 4 Jason Bass, Fort Dodge, Iowa
DNS – 66 Ryan Gillmore, Springfield, Mo.
DNS – 59 Jed Regnier, Crooks, S.D.

“B” Feature #2:
1. (2) 16 Dan Hovden, Decorah, Iowa
2. (5) 1 Doug McCollough, Webster City, Iowa
3. (7) 85 Ben Moudry, Hastings, Minn.
4. (1) 88N Nate Albrant, Clear Lake, Iowa
5. (4) 0 Jamie Anderson, Mason City, Iowa
6. (10) 49 Nate Whitehurst, Mason City, Iowa
7. (6) 9J Jeremiah Reed, Otho, Iowa
8. (12) 52 Ryan Sams, Fort Dodge, Iowa
9. (11) 40 George Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa
10. (8) JD1 Justin DeBoer, Granada, Minn.
11. (3) 21K Dave Kennedy, Sioux Falls, S.D.
12. (9) 21W Wade Gilliland, Callender, Iowa
DNS – 16T Greg Elliott, Webster City, Iowa

“A” Feature:
1. (14) 16 Dan Hovden, Decorah, Iowa
2. (11) 65 Kris Jackson, Lebanon, Mo.
3. (1) 99 Rocky Caudle, Ellsworth, Iowa
4. (7) 56 Ty Griffith, Webster City, Iowa
5. (9) 4R Ryan Maitland, Waterloo, Iowa
6. (15) 81 Jared Boumeester, Waseca, Minn.
7. (5) 24C Jim Chisholm, Osage, Iowa
8. (4) 32 Taylor Skauge, Caledonia, Minn.
9. (18) 85 Ben Moudry, Hastings, Minn.
10. (13) 28 Parker Hale, Grand Meadow, Minn.
11. (19) 14N Nick Barger, Madison, S.D.
12. (2) 1Z Zach Davis, Lonsdale, Minn.
13. (16) 1 Doug McCollough, Webster City, Iowa
14. (6) 75 Cole Suckow, Cresco, Iowa
15. (10) 16H Brock Hess, Sioux Falls, S.D.
16. (22) 0 Jamie Anderson, Mason City, Iowa
17. (8) 20J Jeremy Grantham, Allison, Iowa
18. (23) 72 Ed Hamilton, Atlantic, Iowa
19. (24) 49 Nate Whitehurst, Mason City, Iowa
20. (20) 88N Nate Albrant, Clear Lake, Iowa
21. (12) 83X Kadden Kath, Owatonna, Minn.
22. (17) 98 Kyle Anderson, Decorah, Iowa
23. (3) 85T Brandon Toftee, Otho, Iowa
24. (21) 22T Tyler Tesch, Lennox, S.D.

DIAMOND IN THE ROUGH USRA HOBBY STOCKS

TexTrail Trailer Parts Heat #1:
1. (1) 83 Scott Dobel, Manly, Iowa
2. (2) 42T Tyson Overton, Carlisle, Iowa
3. (6) 81 Zach Smidt, Mason City, Iowa
4. (7) 29 Brady Link, Waukon, Iowa
5. (4) 22 Steve Larson, Decorah, Iowa
6. (3) 11N Nathan Roiger, Sanborn, Minn.
7. (5) 56J Dalton Coady, Newton, Iowa
DNS – 25T Tanner Redman, Webster City, Iowa
DNS – 85S Jamie Songer, Ankeny, Iowa

K97 Heat #2:
1. (1) 07 Chris Hovden, Cresco, Iowa
2. (2) 81L Joshua Ludeking, Decorah, Iowa
3. (5) 4D Daniel Ayers, Webster City, Iowa
4. (8) X Tyler Schlumbohm, Sioux Falls, S.D.
5. (4) 81F Josh Froseth, Sioux Falls, S.D.
6. (7) 85 Riley Songer, Ankeny, Iowa
7. (9) 28 Terry Larsen, Sioux Falls, S.D.
8. (3) 82X Tommy Hansen, Decorah, Iowa
9. (6) 12K Eric Knutson, Slater, Iowa

Heat #3:
1. (1) 6 Dustin Gulbrandson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
2. (8) T8 Brandon Nielsen, Spencer, Iowa
3. (3) 24R Roger Haupt, Webster City, Iowa
4. (2) 31 Jeremy Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
5. (5) 10 John Ades, Rippey, Iowa
6. (9) 52/14 Weston Koop, Rockwell, Iowa
7. (7) 17B Steve Jones, Story City, Iowa
8. (4) 55G David Gilliland, Fort Dodge, Iowa
9. (6) 11R Braden Richards, Madrid, Iowa

Heat #4:
1. (2) 7B Eric Stanton, Carlisle, Iowa
2. (4) 61N Nick Brady, Sioux Falls, S.D.
3. (1) 50 Bryce Sommerfeld, Fort Dodge, Iowa
4. (3) 86 Tracy Halouska, Worthing, S.D.
5. (6) 8 Levi Vander Weide, Sioux Falls, S.D.
6. (9) 717 Nick Schilling, Sanborn, Iowa
7. (5) 40SE Scott Ellis, Marshalltown, Iowa
8. (7) 52 Trevor Kracht, Luverne, Minn.
9. (8) 13X Alex Wiertzma, Little Rock, Iowa

“B” Feature #1:
1. (2) 22 Steve Larson, Decorah, Iowa
2. (1) 24R Roger Haupt, Webster City, Iowa
3. (3) 52/14 Weston Koop, Rockwell, Iowa
4. (4) 81F Josh Froseth, Sioux Falls, S.D.
5. (10) 12K Eric Knutson, Slater, Iowa
6. (9) 11R Braden Richards, Madrid, Iowa
7. (5) 85 Riley Songer, Ankeny, Iowa
8. (7) 17B Steve Jones, Story City, Iowa
9. (6) 28 Terry Larsen, Sioux Falls, S.D.
10. (8) 82X Tommy Hansen, Decorah, Iowa
DNS – 31 Jeremy Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
DNS – 25T Tanner Redman, Webster City, Iowa

“B” Feature #2:
1. (2) 86 Tracy Halouska, Worthing, S.D.
2. (1) 50 Bryce Sommerfeld, Fort Dodge, Iowa
3. (4) 717 Nick Schilling, Sanborn, Iowa
4. (3) 8 Levi Vander Weide, Sioux Falls, S.D.
5. (5) 10 John Ades, Rippey, Iowa
6. (10) 13X Alex Wiertzma, Little Rock, Iowa
7. (6) 11N Nathan Roiger, Sanborn, Minn.
8. (8) 40SE Scott Ellis, Marshalltown, Iowa
9. (9) 55G David Gilliland, Fort Dodge, Iowa
10. (7) 56J Dalton Coady, Newton, Iowa
DNS – 52 Trevor Kracht, Luverne, Minn.
DNS – 85S Jamie Songer, Ankeny, Iowa

“A” Feature:
1. (4) 07 Chris Hovden, Cresco, Iowa
2. (1) 6 Dustin Gulbrandson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
3. (2) T8 Brandon Nielsen, Spencer, Iowa
4. (7) 7B Eric Stanton, Carlisle, Iowa
5. (3) 83 Scott Dobel, Manly, Iowa
6. (12) X Tyler Schlumbohm, Sioux Falls, S.D.
7. (10) 29 Brady Link, Waukon, Iowa
8. (14) 86 Tracy Halouska, Worthing, S.D.
9. (8) 61N Nick Brady, Sioux Falls, S.D.
10. (23) 11R Braden Richards, Madrid, Iowa
11. (9) 81L Joshua Ludeking, Decorah, Iowa
12. (18) 717 Nick Schilling, Sanborn, Iowa
13. (15) 24R Roger Haupt, Webster City, Iowa
14. (17) 52/14 Weston Koop, Rockwell, Iowa
15. (21) 12K Eric Knutson, Slater, Iowa
16. (16) 50 Bryce Sommerfeld, Fort Dodge, Iowa
17. (11) 4D Daniel Ayers, Webster City, Iowa
18. (20) 8 Levi Vander Weide, Sioux Falls, S.D.
19. (6) 81 Zach Smidt, Mason City, Iowa
20. (5) 42T Tyson Overton, Carlisle, Iowa
21. (13) 22 Steve Larson, Decorah, Iowa
22. (24) 13X Alex Wiertzma, Little Rock, Iowa
23. (22) 10 John Ades, Rippey, Iowa
DQ – (19) 81F Josh Froseth, Sioux Falls, S.D.