HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS CONTACT  

Results for September 27, 2019

Print this page
September 27, 2019

OFFICIAL RESULTS
United States Racing Association
Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series
Arnold Motor Supply Iron Man Challenge
6th Annual Summit USRA Nationals presented by MyRacePass – Night 2 of 3
Hamilton County Speedway, Webster City, Iowa
Friday, Sept. 27, 2019

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver, hometown, laps completed and money won.

USRA MODIFIEDS

Simpson Race Products Heat Race #1 (8 laps):
1. (1) 19R Ryan Gustin, Marshalltown, Iowa
2. (6) 20 Rodney Sanders, Happy, Texas
3. (4) 50III Brandon Davis, Hayfield, Minn.
4. (3) 12 Mark Elliot, Webster City, Iowa
5. (5) 91 Joe Duvall, Claremore, Okla.
6. (2) 8X Scott Olson, Blairsburg, Iowa
DNS – 19 Dustin Sorensen, Rochester, Minn.

VP Racing Fuels Heat Race #2 (8 laps):
1. (2) 69 Lucas Schott, Chatfield, Minn.
2. (4) 99 Josh Angst, Winona, Minn.
3. (3) 21K Kyle Brown, Madrid, Iowa
4. (1) 5D Devon Havlik, Iowa Falls, Iowa
5. (5) 75 Tad Davis, Mt. Hope, Kan.
6. (6) 15X Ryan Griffith, Webster City, Iowa
7. (7) 138 Jon Peed, Webster City, Iowa

Edelbrock Performance Heat Race #3 (8 laps):
1. (4) 00J Justin Auringer, Waterloo, Iowa
2. (5) 29 Dennis Elliott, Mt. Ayr, Iowa
3. (1) 209 Ron Ver Beek, Oskaloosa, Iowa
4. (2) 21D David Brown, Kellogg, Iowa
5. (6) 82 Max Eddie Thomas, Quinlan, Texas
6. (3) 00 Tristan Vesterby, Webster City, Iowa

American Racer Racing Tires “A” Main (20 laps):
1. (2) 20 Rodney Sanders, Happy, Texas, 20, $1000.
2. (3) 69 Lucas Schott, Chatfield, Minn., 20, $700.
3. (7) 50III Brandon Davis, Hayfield, Minn., 20, $500.
4. (5) 19R Ryan Gustin, Marshalltown, Iowa, 20, $400.
5. (1) 00J Justin Auringer, Waterloo, Iowa, 20, $350.
6. (6) 99 Josh Angst, Winona, Minn., 20, $300.
7. (4) 29 Dennis Elliott, Mt. Ayr, Iowa, 20, $270.
8. (10) 12 Mark Elliot, Webster City, Iowa, 20, $240.
9. (8) 21K Kyle Brown, Madrid, Iowa, 20, $220.
10. (13) 91 Joe Duvall, Claremore, Okla., 20, $200.
11. (20) 19 Dustin Sorensen, Rochester, Minn., 20, $180.
12. (9) 209 Ron Ver Beek, Oskaloosa, Iowa, 20, $160.
13. (11) 5D Devon Havlik, Iowa Falls, Iowa, 20, $150.
14. (15) 75 Tad Davis, Mt. Hope, Kan., 20, $140.
15. (14) 82 Max Eddie Thomas, Quinlan, Texas, 19, $135.
16. (12) 21D David Brown, Kellogg, Iowa, 19, $130.
17. (16) 8X Scott Olson, Blairsburg, Iowa, 19, $125.
18. (17) 15X Ryan Griffith, Webster City, Iowa, 19, $120.
19. (18) 00 Tristan Vesterby, Webster City, Iowa, 19, $115.
20. (19) 138 Jon Peed, Webster City, Iowa, 19, $110.

Lap Leader: Sanders 1-20
Total Laps Led: Sanders 20.
Margin of Victory: 0.994 seconds.
Time of Race: 7 minutes, 17.964 seconds (no cautions).
Provisional Starters: none.
Entries: 20.
Next Race: Saturday, Sept. 28, Hamilton County Speedway, Webster City, Iowa.

AMERICAN RACER USRA STOCK CARS
presented by Medieval Chassis

Simpson Race Products Heat Race #1 (8 laps):
1. (5) 67 Kyle Falck, Decorah, Iowa
2. (3) 32G Derek Green, Granada, Minn.
3. (1) 35 Bill Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
4. (2) 33 Kevin Donlan, Decorah, Iowa
5. (6) 87 Dylan Suhr, Waterloo, Iowa
6. (9) 46 Colton Arends, Luverne, Minn.
7. (7) 24 Josh Zieman, Plymouth, Iowa
8. (4) 16 Jon DeBoer, Little Rock, Iowa
9. (8) 04 Roger Verdoorn, Sibley, Iowa

Edelbrock Performance Heat Race #2 (8 laps):
1. (1) 5B Stefan Sybesma, Sanborn, Iowa
2. (3) 14A Blake Adams, McIntire, Iowa
3. (2) 25 Dan Jones, Waukon, Iowa
4. (8) 7M Jason Minnehan, Churdan, Iowa
5. (7) 19 Reid Keller, Webster City, Iowa
6. (4) 55H Troy Hansmeier, Waukon, Iowa
7. (9) 11K Darrin Korthals, Rock Rapids, Iowa
8. (6) 32 Rich Gregoire, Russell, Minn.
9. (5) 2 Chris Roney, Decorah, Iowa

Fast Shafts Heat Race #3 (8 laps):
1. (2) 15 Mitch Hovden, Decorah, Iowa
2. (4) 97 Lynn Panos, Calmar, Iowa
3. (6) 23 Brayden Gjere, Mabel, Minn.
4. (5) 11X Jesse Brown, Nashua, Iowa
5. (1) 87T Travis Shipman, Mason City, Iowa
6. (9) 32R Justin Regnerus, Middleburg, Iowa
7. (7) 14 Todd Staley, Webster City, Iowa
8. (3) 7T Rick Todd, Des Moines, Iowa
9. (8) 7 Andy Jones, Webster City, Iowa

Summit Racing Equipment Heat Race #4 (8 laps):
1. (2) 44 Dillon Anderson, Decorah, Iowa
2. (8) 1G Patrick Graham, Ankeny, Iowa
3. (1) 8R Myles Michehl, Fort Dodge, Iowa
4. (6) 2J Steve Jackson, Polk City, Iowa
5. (4) 34K Colby Klaassen, Little Rock, Iowa
6. (3) 14R Brad Ratcliff, Webster City, Iowa
7. (5) 15G Allen Govig, Madrid, Iowa
8. (7) 36 Glenn Wynia, Sioux Center, Iowa
9. (9) 24R Kevin Robinson, Bouton, Iowa

Real Racing Wheels “B” Main #1 (12 laps, top 6 advance):
1. (4) 46 Colton Arends, Luverne, Minn.
2. (2) 11X Jesse Brown, Nashua, Iowa.
3. (3) 19 Reid Keller, Webster City, Iowa.
4. (1) 8R Myles Michehl, Fort Dodge, Iowa.
5. (8) 14 Todd Staley, Webster City, Iowa.
6. (5) 87T Travis Shipman, Mason City, Iowa.
7. (6) 55H Troy Hansmeier, Waukon, Iowa, $50.
8. (9) 16 Jon DeBoer, Little Rock, Iowa, $50.
9. (11) 04 Roger Verdoorn, Sibley, Iowa, $50.
10. (10) 7T Rick Todd, Des Moines, Iowa, $50.
11. (12) 24R Kevin Robinson, Bouton, Iowa, $50.
12. (7) 11K Darrin Korthals, Rock Rapids, Iowa, $50.

Real Racing Wheels “B” Main #2 (12 laps, top 6 advance):
1. (2) 33 Kevin Donlan, Decorah, Iowa.
2. (4) 32R Justin Regnerus, Middleburg, Iowa.
3. (7) 24 Josh Zieman, Plymouth, Iowa.
4. (1) 2J Steve Jackson, Polk City, Iowa.
5. (5) 34K Colby Klaassen, Little Rock, Iowa.
6. (3) 87 Dylan Suhr, Waterloo, Iowa.
7. (12) 7 Andy Jones, Webster City, Iowa, $50.
8. (6) 14R Brad Ratcliff, Webster City, Iowa, $50.
9. (9) 32 Rich Gregoire, Russell, Minn., $50.
10. (11) 2 Chris Roney, Decorah, Iowa, $50.
11. (8) 15G Allen Govig, Madrid, Iowa, $50.
12. (10) 36 Glenn Wynia, Sioux Center, Iowa, $50.

American Racer Racing Tires “A” Main (20 laps):
1. (3) 15 Mitch Hovden, Decorah, Iowa, 20, $600.
2. (6) 97 Lynn Panos, Calmar, Iowa, 20, $400.
3. (7) 32G Derek Green, Granada, Minn., 20, $300.
4. (4) 44 Dillon Anderson, Decorah, Iowa, 20, $250.
5. (2) 1G Pat Graham, Ankeny, Iowa, 20, $220.
6. (9) 23 Brayden Gjere, Mabel, Minn., 20, $200.
7. (5) 5B Stefan Sybesma, Sanborn, Iowa, 20, $180.
8. (13) 46 Colton Arends, Luverne, Minn., 20, $160.
9. (21) 14 Todd Staley, Webster City, Iowa, 20, $150.
10. (8) 14A Blake Adams, McIntire, Iowa, 20, $.140
11. (16) 32R Justin Regnerus, Middleburg, Iowa, 20, $130.
12. (20) 2J Steve Jackson, Polk City, Iowa, 20, $125.
13. (23) 87T Travis Shipman, Mason City, Iowa, 20, $120.
14. (17) 19 Reid Keller, Webster City, Iowa, 20, $115.
15. (18) 24 Josh Zieman, Plymouth, Iowa, 20, $110.
16. (19) 8R Myles Michehl, Fort Dodge, Iowa, 20, $105.
17. (22) 34K Colby Klaassen, Little Rock, Iowa, 20, $100.
18. (24) 87 Dylan Suhr, Waterloo, Iowa, 20, $95.
19. (14) 33 Kevin Donlan, Decorah, Iowa, 19, $90.
20. (11) 35 Bill Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa, 16, $80.
21. (10) 7M Jason Minnehan, Churdan, Iowa, 16, $80.
22. (15) 11X Jesse Brown, Nashua, Iowa, 16, $80.
23. (12) 25 Dan Jones, Waukon, Iowa, 12, $80.
DQ – (1) 67 Kyle Falck, Decorah, Iowa, 20, $60.

Lap Leader: Falck 1-20.
Total Laps Led: Falck 20.
Margin of Victory: 0.067 second.
Time of Race: 17 minutes, 35.807 seconds (4 cautions).
Provisional Starters: none.
Entries: 36.
Next Race: Saturday, Sept. 28, Hamilton County Speedway, Webster City, Iowa.

OUT-PACE USRA B-MODS
presented by Pace Performance

Chevrolet Performance Heat Race #1 (8 laps):
1. (1) 4B Jason Bass, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (8) 56 Ty Griffith, Webster City, Iowa
3. (6) 81 Jared Boumeester, Waseca, Minn.
4. (3) 16H Brock Hess, Sioux Falls, S.D.
5. (4) 32 Taylor Skauge, Caledonia, Minn.
6. (7) 1 Doug McCollough, Webster City, Iowa
7. (2) 14M Brian Mahlstedt, Ionia, Iowa
8. (5) 20V Derek Van Veldhuizen, Rock Rapids, Iowa

Out-Pace Racing Products Heat Race #2 (8 laps):
1. (7) 02 Cole Denner, New Hampton, Iowa
2. (2) 98 Kyle Anderson, Decorah, Iowa
3. (8) 4 Ryan Maitland, Waterloo, Iowa
4. (3) 21T Trevor Tesch, Worthing, S.D.
5. (5) 21K Dave Kennedy, Sioux Falls, S.D.
6. (1) 97 Damien Van Denberg, Renner, S.D.
7. (4) 1E Greg Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
8. (6) 88 Bryer McCoy, Webster City, Iowa

Arnold Motor Supply Heat Race #3 (8 laps):
1. (4) 66G Ryan Gillmore, Springfield, Mo.
2. (8) 65 Kris Jackson, Lebanon, Mo.
3. (2) 75 Cole Suckow, Cresco, Iowa
4. (7) 85 Ben Moudry, Hastings, Minn.
5. (3) 22T Tyler Tesch, Lennox, S.D.
6. (6) 07 Daniel Harris, Excelsior Springs, Mo.
7. (1) 22 Justin Voeltz, Hartford, S.D.
8. (5) 9J Jeremiah Reed, Otho, Iowa

Summit Racing Equipment Heat Race #4 (8 laps):
1. (6) 16 Dan Hovden, Decorah, Iowa
2. (2) 8X Josh Roney, Postville, Iowa
3. (1) 49 Nate Whitehurst, Mason City, Iowa
4. (8) 83X Kadden Kath, Owatonna, Minn.
5. (5) 85T Brandon Toftee, Otho, Iowa
6. (4) 20J Jeremy Grantham, Allison, Iowa
7. (3) 40 George Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa
DNS – 22W Aaron Werner, Colman, S.D.

Real Racing Wheels “B” Main #1 (12 laps, top 6 advance):
1. (3) 32 Taylor Skauge, Caledonia, Minn.
2. (5) 1 Doug McCollough, Webster City, Iowa.
3. (2) 16H Brock Hess, Sioux Falls, S.D.
4. (9) 1E Greg Elliott, Webster City, Iowa.
5. (4) 22T Tyler Tesch, Lennox, S.D.
6. (1) 75 Cole Suckow, Cresco, Iowa.
7. (6) 07 Daniel Harris, Excelsior Springs, Mo., $50.
8. (7) 14M Brian Mahlstedt, Ionia, Iowa, $50.
9. (8) 40 George Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa, $50.
DNS – 9J Jeremiah Reed, Otho, Iowa, $50.

Real Racing Wheels “B” Main #2 (12 laps, top 6 advance):
1. (1) 49 Nate Whitehurst, Mason City, Iowa.
2. (2) 21T Trevor Tesch, Worthing, S.D.
3. (6) 20J Jeremy Grantham, Allison, Iowa.
4. (3) 21K Dave Kennedy, Sioux Falls, S.D.
5. (8) 20V Derek Van Veldhuizen, Rock Rapids, Iowa.
6. (5) 97 Damien Van Denberg, Renner, S.D.
7. (7) 22 Justin Voeltz, Hartford, S.D., $50.
8. (10) 22W Aaron Werner, Colman, S.D., $50.
9. (9) 88 Bryer McCoy, Webster City, Iowa, $50.
DQ – (4) 85T Brandon Toftee, Otho, Iowa, $50.

American Racer Racing Tires “A” Main (20 laps):
1. (2) 16 Dan Hovden, Decorah, Iowa, 20, $500.
2. (7) 4 Ryan Maitland, Waterloo, Iowa, 20, $400.
3. (4) 65 Kris Jackson, Lebanon, Mo., 20, $300.
4. (5) 66G Ryan Gillmore, Springfield, Mo., 20, $250.
5. (1) 02 Cole Denner, New Hampton, Iowa, 20, $220.
6. (13) 32 Taylor Skauge, Caledonia, Minn., 20, $200.
7. (8) 81 Jared Boumeester, Waseca, Minn., 20, $180.
8. (3) 56 Ty Griffith, Webster City, Iowa, 20, $160.
9. (19) 1E Greg Elliott, Webster City, Iowa, 20, $150.
10. (10) 8X Josh Roney, Postville, Iowa, 20, $140.
11. (9) 98 Kyle Anderson, Decorah, Iowa, 20, $130.
12. (6) 4B Jason Bass, Fort Dodge, Iowa, 20, $125.
13. (12) 85 Ben Moudry, Hastings, Minn., 20, $120.
14. (14) 49 Nate Whitehurst, Mason City, Iowa, 20, $115.
15. (23) 75 Cole Suckow, Cresco, Iowa, 20, $110.
16. (15) 1 Doug McCollough, Webster City, Iowa, 20, $105.
17. (18) 20J Jeremy Grantham, Allison, Iowa, 20, $100.
18. (20) 21K Dave Kennedy, Sioux Falls, S.D., 20, $95.
19. (21) 22T Tyler Tesch, Lennox, S.D., 20, $90.
20. (22) 20V Derek Van Veldhuizen, Rock Rapids, Iowa, 20, $85.
21. (16) 21T Trevor Tesch, Worthing, S.D., 20, $80.
22. (24) 97 Damien Van Denberg, Renner, S.D., 19, $80.
23. (17) 16H Brock Hess, Sioux Falls, S.D., 5, $80.
24. (11) 83X Kadden Kath, Owatonna, Minn., 4, $80.

Lap Leaders: Denner 1-2, Hovden 3-20.
Total Laps Led: Hovden 18, Denner 2.
Margin of Victory: 3.111 seconds.
Time of Race: 12 minutes, 17.195 seconds (1 caution).
Provisional Starters: none.
Entries: 32.
Next Race: Saturday, Sept. 28, Hamilton County Speedway, Webster City, Iowa.

MENSINK RACING PRODUCTS USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Chevrolet Performance Heat Race #1 (7 laps):
1. (6) 7B Eric Stanton, Carlisle, Iowa.
2. (1) 18Z Zac Smith, Manly, Iowa.
3. (4) 22E Eric Gaul, Rushmore, Minn.
4. (2) 35K Brady Klaassen, Little Rock, Iowa.
5. (7) 81 Josh Ludeking, Decorah, Iowa.
6. (9) 31 Jeremy Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa.
7. (8) 61N Nick Brady, Sioux Falls, S.D.
8. (3) 4D Cory Kelderman, Hills, Minn.
9. (5) 34 Lincoln Miller, Eagle Grove, Iowa.

Mensink Racing Products Heat Race #2 (7 laps):
1. (5) 6 Dustin Gulbrandson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
2. (1) X Tyler Schlumbohm, Sioux Falls, S.D.
3. (2) 86 Tracy Halouska, Worthing, S.D.
4. (3) 8 Levi Vander Weide, Sioux Falls, S.D.
5. (7) 42T Tyson Overton, Carlisle, Iowa.
6. (8) 07 Chris Hovden, Cresco, Iowa.
7. (6) T8 Brandon Nielsen, Spencer, Iowa.
8. (4) 17J Jason Bradley, Sioux Falls, S.D.

Bryke Racing Heat Race #3 (7 laps):
1. (1) 85X Bill Bonnett, Knoxville, Iowa.
2. (2) 83 Scott Dobel, Manly, Iowa.
3. (6) 52/14 Weston Koop, Rockwell, Iowa.
4. (3) 24R Roger Haupt, Webster City, Iowa.
5. (8) 619 Andy Wieczorek, Sioux Falls, S.D.
6. (7) 50 Bryce Sommerfeld, Fort Dodge, Iowa.
7. (4) 14K Bryant Klaassen, Adrian, Minn.
8. (5) 10 John Ades, Rippey, Iowa.

PBM Performance Products Heat Race #4 (7 laps):
1. (3) 22 Steve Larson, Decorah, Iowa.
2. (8) 85 Jamie Songer, Ankeny, Iowa.
3. (7) 29 Brady Link, Waukon, Iowa.
4. (1) 20B Josh Bradley, Harrisburg, S.D.
5. (4) 11 Nick Janssen, Sioux Falls, S.D.
6. (2) 52 Trevor Kracht, Luverne, Minn.
7. (6) 25T Tanner Redman, Webster City, Iowa.
8. (5) 13X Alex Wiertzma, Little Rock, Iowa.

AFCO Racing Products “B” Main #1 (10 laps, top 6 advance):
1. (2) 8 Levi Vander Weide, Sioux Falls, S.D.
2. (4) 42T Tyson Overton, Carlisle, Iowa.
3. (6) 50 Bryce Sommerfeld, Fort Dodge, Iowa.
4. (1) 619 Andy Wieczorek, Sioux Falls, S.D.
5. (7) 61N Nick Brady, Sioux Falls, S.D.
6. (11) 13X Alex Wiertzma, Little Rock, Iowa.
7. (8) 25T Tanner Redman, Webster City, Iowa, $50.
8. (3) 20B Josh Bradley, Harrisburg, S.D., $50.
9. (5) 11 Nick Janssen, Sioux Falls, S.D., $50.
10. (9) 34 Lincoln Miller, Eagle Grove, Iowa, $50.
11. (10) 17J Jason Bradley, Sioux Falls, S.D., $50.

AFCO Racing Products “B” Main #2 (10 laps, top 6 advance):
1. (1) 35K Brady Klaassen, Little Rock, Iowa.
2. (2) 24R Roger Haupt, Webster City, Iowa.
3. (4) 31 Jeremy Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa.
4. (3) 81 Josh Ludeking, Decorah, Iowa.
5. (5) 07 Chris Hovden, Cresco, Iowa.
6. (9) T8 Brandon Nielsen, Spencer, Iowa.
7. (7) 14K Bryant Klaassen, Adrian, Minn., $50.
8. (8) 4D Cory Kelderman, Hills, Minn., $50.
9. (6) 52 Trevor Kracht, Luverne, Minn., $50.
10. (10) 10 John Ades, Rippey, Iowa, $50.

American Racer Racing Tires “A” Main (16 laps):
1. (2) 6 Dustin Gulbrandson, Sioux Falls, S.D., 16, $400.
2. (1) 7B Eric Stanton, Carlisle, Iowa, 16, $300.
3. (7) X Tyler Schlumbohm, Sioux Falls, S.D., 16, $250.
4. (3) 22 Steve Larson, Decorah, Iowa, 16, $200.
5. (8) 83 Scott Dobel, Manly, Iowa, 16, $175.
6. (22) T8 Brandon Nielsen, Spencer, Iowa, 16, $150.
7. (10) 86 Tracy Halouska, Worthing, S.D., 16, $125.
8. (14) 24R Roger Haupt, Webster City, Iowa, 16, $100.
9. (13) 42T Tyson Overton, Carlisle, Iowa, 16, $95.
10. (12) 35K Brady Klaassen, Little Rock, Iowa, 16, $90.
11. (11) 8 Levi Vander Weide, Sioux Falls, S.D., 16, $.85
12. (5) 52/14 Weston Koop, Rockwell, Iowa, 16, $80.
13. (16) 31 Jeremy Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa, 16, $75.
14. (23) 85 Jamie Songer, Ankeny, Iowa, 16, $.70
15. (18) 81 Josh Ludeking, Decorah, Iowa, 16, $65.
16. (9) 22E Eric Gaul, Rushmore, Minn., 16, $65.
17. (17) 619 Andy Wieczorek, Sioux Falls, S.D., 16, $65.
18. (21) 13X Alex Wiertzma, Little Rock, Iowa, 16, $65.
19. (4) 29 Brady Link, Waukon, Iowa, 16, $65.
20. (6) 18Z Zac Smith, Manly, Iowa, 8, $65.
21. (20) 07 Chris Hovden, Cresco, Iowa, 8, $65.
22. (19) 61N Nick Brady, Sioux Falls, S.D., 8, $65.
23. (15) 50 Bryce Sommerfeld, Fort Dodge, Iowa, 7, $65.
DNS – 85X Bill Bonnett, Knoxville, Iowa, 0, $50.

Lap Leader: Gulbrandson 1-16.
Total Laps Led: Gulbrandson 16.
Margin of Victory: 0.342 second.
Time of Race: 20 minutes, 9.271 seconds (6 cautions).
Provisional Starters: none.
Entries: 33.
Next Race: Saturday, Sept. 28, Hamilton County Speedway, Webster City, Iowa.

USRA TUNERS

McDonald’s Heat Race #1 (6 laps):
1. (5) 43 Oliver Monson, Clear Lake, Iowa
2. (2) 2020 Lyle Oberhelman, Fort Dodge, Iowa
3. (1) 22X Jeremiah Anderson, La Crosse, Wis.
4. (3) 92 Justin Anderson, Holmen, Wis.
5. (4) 79 James Peterson, Webster City, Iowa
6. (6) 30 Justin Vargason, Waukon, Iowa

Fareway Heat Race #2 (6 laps):
1. (5) 11 Seth Scholl, Holmen, Wis.
2. (2) 13J Justin Nielson, Lu Verne, Iowa
3. (4) 007 Adam Gates, Marion, Iowa
4. (1) G12 Mychal Gorham, Boone, Iowa
DNS – 3B Josh Dahlsten, Pomeroy, Iowa

MyRacePass “A” Main (15 laps):
1. (1) 43 Oliver Monson, Clear Lake, Iowa, 15, $250.
2. (5) 007 Adam Gates, Marion, Iowa, 15, $200.
3. (4) 13J Justin Nielson, Lu Verne, Iowa, 15, $150.
4. (6) 22X Jeremiah Anderson, La Crosse, Wis., 15, $125.
5. (7) 92 Justin Anderson, Holmen, Wis., 15, $100.
6. (3) 2020 Lyle Oberhelman, Fort Dodge, Iowa, 15, $90.
7. (9) 30 Justin Vargason, Waukon, Iowa, 15, $85.
8. (11) 3B Josh Dahlsten, Pomeroy, Iowa, 15, $80.
9. (8) 79 James Peterson, Webster City, Iowa, 15, $75.
10. (2) 11 Seth Scholl, Holmen, Wis., 15, $70.
11. (10) G12 Mychal Gorham, Boone, Iowa, 15, $65.

Lap Leader: Monson 1-15.
Total Laps Led: Monson 15.
Provisional Starters: none.
Entries: 11.
Next Race: Saturday, Sept. 28, Hamilton County Speedway, Webster City, Iowa.