HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS CONTACT  

Results for June 12, 2019

Print this page
June 12, 2019

OFFICIAL RESULTS
United States Racing Association
Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series
Arnold Motor Supply Iron Man Challenge
Rumble By The River
Hamilton County Speedway driven by Spangler Automotive, Webster City, Iowa
Wednesday, June 12, 2019

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

SENECA FOUNDRY USRA STOCK CARS

TexTrail Trailer Parts Heat Race #1:
1. (4) 15X Mitch Hovden, Decorah, Iowa
2. (5) 7 Jason Minnehan, Churdan, Iowa
3. (6) 67 Kyle Falck, Decorah, Iowa
4. (1) 10 Justin Ades, Webster City, Iowa
5. (8) 19 Reid Keller, Webster City, Iowa
6. (7) 97 Lynn Panos, Calmar, Iowa
7. (3) 05 Craig Berhow, Belmond, Iowa
8. (10) 23 Brayden Gjere, Mabel, Minn.
9. (9) 1G Patrick Graham, Ankeny, Iowa
10. (2) 7J Andy Jones, Webster City, Iowa

K97 Heat Race #2:
1. (3) 24 Josh Zieman, Plymouth, Iowa
2. (1) 47 Parker Slagle, Eagle Grove, Iowa
3. (6) 35 Bill Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
4. (4) 2J Steve Jackson, Polk City, Iowa
5. (10) 14M Brian Mahlstedt, Ionia, Iowa
6. (7) 33 Kevin Donlan, Decorah, Iowa
7. (5) 87 Dylan Suhr, Waterloo, Iowa
8. (9) 87T Travis Shipman, Mason City, Iowa
9. (2) 15 Allen Govig, Madrid, Iowa
10. (8) 18X Daniel Eckblad, St. Peter, Minn.

Heat Race #3:
1. (4) 44 Dillon Anderson, Decorah, Iowa
2. (3) 14 Todd Staley, Webster City, Iowa
3. (8) 32 Derek Green, Granada, Minn.
4. (6) 14A Blake Adams, McIntire, Iowa
5. (2) 92 Dan Mackenthun, Hamburg, Minn.
6. (5) 7H Philip Holtz, Manchester, Iowa
7. (7) 21 Andrew Borchardt, Plymouth, Iowa
8. (1) 11X Jesse Brown, Nashua, Iowa
9. (9) 11 Jake Masters, Graettinger, Iowa

Heat Race #4:
1. (6) 15X Mitch Hovden, Decorah, Iowa
2. (3) 97 Lynn Panos, Calmar, Iowa
3. (1) 23 Brayden Gjere, Mabel, Minn.
4. (4) 14A Blake Adams, McIntire, Iowa
5. (2) 87T Travis Shipman, Mason City, Iowa
6. (5) 7 Jason Minnehan, Churdan, Iowa
7. (7) 05 Craig Berhow, Belmond, Iowa
8. (8) 7J Andy Jones, Webster City, Iowa
9. (10) 10 Justin Ades, Webster City, Iowa
10. (9) 92 Dan Mackenthun, Hamburg, Minn.

Heat Race #5:
1. (1) 14M Brian Mahlstedt, Ionia, Iowa
2. (2) 1G Patrick Graham, Ankeny, Iowa
3. (5) 33 Kevin Donlan, Decorah, Iowa
4. (3) 21 Andrew Borchardt, Plymouth, Iowa
5. (6) 87 Dylan Suhr, Waterloo, Iowa
6. (8) 24 Josh Zieman, Plymouth, Iowa
7. (10) 47 Parker Slagle, Eagle Grove, Iowa
8. (4) 18X Daniel Eckblad, St. Peter, Minn.
9. (9) 15 Allen Govig, Madrid, Iowa
DNS – 2J Steve Jackson, Polk City, Iowa

Heat Race #6:
1. (2) 32 Derek Green, Granada, Minn.
2. (5) 7H Philip Holtz, Manchester, Iowa
3. (7) 44 Dillon Anderson, Decorah, Iowa
4. (8) 14 Todd Staley, Webster City, Iowa
5. (3) 19 Reid Keller, Webster City, Iowa
6. (9) 11X Jesse Brown, Nashua, Iowa
7. (4) 67 Kyle Falck, Decorah, Iowa
8. (1) 11 Jake Masters, Graettinger, Iowa
9. (6) 35 Bill Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa

“B” Feature:
1. (2) 1G Patrick Graham, Ankeny, Iowa
2. (4) 10 Justin Ades, Webster City, Iowa
3. (8) 92 Dan Mackenthun, Hamburg, Minn.
4. (3) 87 Dylan Suhr, Waterloo, Iowa
5. (1) 21 Andrew Borchardt, Plymouth, Iowa
6. (6) 11X Jesse Brown, Nashua, Iowa
7. (13) 11 Jake Masters, Graettinger, Iowa
8. (5) 87T Travis Shipman, Mason City, Iowa
9. (7) 05 Craig Berhow, Belmond, Iowa
10. (11) 18X Daniel Eckblad, St. Peter, Minn.
11. (9) 7J Andy Jones, Webster City, Iowa
12. (10) 15 Allen Govig, Madrid, Iowa
DNS – 2J Steve Jackson, Polk City, Iowa

“A” Feature:
1. (1) 14 Todd Staley, Webster City, Iowa
2. (8) 32 Derek Green, Granada, Minn.
3. (6) 15X Mitch Hovden, Decorah, Iowa
4. (5) 7 Jason Minnehan, Churdan, Iowa
5. (2) 44 Dillon Anderson, Decorah, Iowa
6. (7) 97 Lynn Panos, Calmar, Iowa
7. (4) 24 Josh Zieman, Plymouth, Iowa
8. (17) 1G Patrick Graham, Ankeny, Iowa
9. (15) 23 Brayden Gjere, Mabel, Minn.
10. (14) 67 Kyle Falck, Decorah, Iowa
11. (21) 21 Andrew Borchardt, Plymouth, Iowa
12. (10) 14A Blake Adams, McIntire, Iowa
13. (19) 92 Dan Mackenthun, Hamburg, Minn.
14. (20) 87 Dylan Suhr, Waterloo, Iowa
15. (9) 7H Philip Holtz, Manchester, Iowa
16. (13) 19 Reid Keller, Webster City, Iowa
17. (16) 35 Bill Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
18. (12) 33 Kevin Donlan, Decorah, Iowa
19. (18) 10 Justin Ades, Webster City, Iowa
20. (3) 14M Brian Mahlstedt, Ionia, Iowa
21. (22) 11X Jesse Brown, Nashua, Iowa
22. (24) 87T Travis Shipman, Mason City, Iowa
23. (23) 11 Jake Masters, Graettinger, Iowa
24. (11) 47 Parker Slagle, Eagle Grove, Iowa

STEIN HEATING & COOLING USRA B-MODS

TexTrail Trailer Parts Heat Race #1:
1. (6) 65 Kris Jackson, Lebanon, Mo.
2. (2) 66 Levi Chipp, Latimer, Iowa
3. (3) 85T Brandon Toftee, Otho, Iowa
4. (5) 12 Doug Smith, Lake City, Iowa
5. (8) 1 Doug McCollough, Webster City, Iowa
6. (9) 4 Jason Bass, Fort Dodge, Iowa
7. (7) 56H Brandon Hare, Elma, Iowa
8. (10) 11 Jake Masters, Graettinger, Iowa
9. (4) 40 George Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa
10. (1) 24C Jim Chisholm, Osage, Iowa

K97 Heat Race #2:
1. (5) 99 Rocky Caudle, Elsworth, Iowa
2. (3) 4M Ryan Maitland, Waterloo, Iowa
3. (10) 85 Ben Moudry, Hastings, Minn.
4. (6) 02 Cole Denner, New Hampton, Iowa
5. (9) 82 Jake McBirnie, Boone, Iowa
6. (1) 20J Jeremy Grantham, Allison, Iowa
7. (7) 75 Cole Suckow, Cresco, Iowa
8. (8) 511 Matt Grall, Fort Dodge, Iowa
9. (4) 20 Brandon Schmitt, Beaver Dam, Wis.
10. (2) 88N Nate Albrant, Britt, Iowa

Heat Race #3:
1. (3) 16 Dan Hovden, Decorah, Iowa
2. (4) 81 Jared Boumeester, Waseca, Minn.
3. (1) 56 Ty Griffith, Webster City, Iowa
4. (7) 28 Andy Bryant, Fort Scott, Kan.
5. (10) 49 Nate Whitehurst, Mason City, Iowa
6. (8) 00 Colby Fett, Algona, Iowa
7. (5) 7+ Jared Timmerman, Norwalk, Iowa
8. (9) 21K Dave Kennedy, Sioux Falls, S.D.
9. (6) 98R Kendall Zuetlau, Fort Dodge, Iowa
10. (2) 88 Bryer McCoy, Webster City, Iowa

Heat Race #4:
1. (3) 1 Doug McCollough, Webster City, Iowa
2. (1) 49 Nate Whitehurst, Mason City, Iowa
3. (5) 12 Doug Smith, Lake City, Iowa
4. (2) 4 Jason Bass, Fort Dodge, Iowa
5. (10) 24C Jim Chisholm, Osage, Iowa
6. (8) 85T Brandon Toftee, Otho, Iowa
7. (9) 66 Levi Chipp, Latimer, Iowa
8. (4) 56H Brandon Hare, Elma, Iowa
9. (6) 99 Rocky Caudle, Elsworth, Iowa
10. (7) 40 George Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa

Heat Race #5:
1. (4) 28 Andy Bryant, Fort Scott, Kan.
2. (1) 85 Ben Moudry, Hastings, Minn.
3. (6) 65 Kris Jackson, Lebanon, Mo.
4. (8) 16 Dan Hovden, Decorah, Iowa
5. (2) 82 Jake McBirnie, Boone, Iowa
6. (7) 20 Brandon Schmitt, Beaver Dam, Wis.
7. (5) 02 Cole Denner, New Hampton, Iowa
8. (9) 88N Nate Albrant, Britt, Iowa
9. (10) 20J Jeremy Grantham, Allison, Iowa
10. (3) 511 Matt Grall, Fort Dodge, Iowa

Heat Race #6:
1. (3) 00 Colby Fett, Algona, Iowa
2. (10) 56 Ty Griffith, Webster City, Iowa
3. (7) 81 Jared Boumeester, Waseca, Minn.
4. (6) 7+ Jared Timmerman, Norwalk, Iowa
5. (1) 11 Jake Masters, Graettinger, Iowa
6. (8) 4M Ryan Maitland, Waterloo, Iowa
7. (9) 88 Bryer McCoy, Webster City, Iowa
8. (4) 75 Cole Suckow, Cresco, Iowa
9. (2) 21K Dave Kennedy, Sioux Falls, S.D.
10. (5) 98R Kendall Zuetlau, Fort Dodge, Iowa

“B” Feature:
1. (3) 11 Jake Masters, Graettinger, Iowa
2. (4) 24C Jim Chisholm, Osage, Iowa
3. (7) 56H Brandon Hare, Elma, Iowa
4. (6) 20 Brandon Schmitt, Beaver Dam, Wis.
5. (2) 7+ Jared Timmerman, Norwalk, Iowa
6. (1) 02 Cole Denner, New Hampton, Iowa
7. (5) 20J Jeremy Grantham, Allison, Iowa
8. (10) 88N Nate Albrant, Britt, Iowa
9. (9) 21K Dave Kennedy, Sioux Falls, S.D.
10. (14) 88 Bryer McCoy, Webster City, Iowa
11. (8) 75 Cole Suckow, Cresco, Iowa
12. (11) 511 Matt Grall, Fort Dodge, Iowa
DNS – 40 George Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa
DNS – 98R Kendall Zuetlau, Fort Dodge, Iowa

“A” Feature:
1. (3) 65 Kris Jackson, Lebanon, Mo.
2. (1) 56 Ty Griffith, Webster City, Iowa
3. (8) 81 Jared Boumeester, Waseca, Minn.
4. (6) 16 Dan Hovden, Decorah, Iowa
5. (15) 82 Jake McBirnie, Boone, Iowa
6. (9) 00 Colby Fett, Algona, Iowa
7. (7) 28 Andy Bryant, Ft Scott, Kan.
8. (18) 24C Jim Chisholm, Osage, Iowa
9. (4) 1 Doug McCollough, Webster City, Iowa
10. (16) 4 Jason Bass, Fort Dodge, Iowa
11. (10) 12 Doug Smith, Lake City, Iowa
12. (5) 85 Ben Moudry, Hastings, Minn.
13. (11) 4M Ryan Maitland, Waterloo, Iowa
14. (21) 7+ Jared Timmerman, Norwalk, Iowa
15. (17) 11 Jake Masters, Graettinger, Iowa
16. (14) 99 Rocky Caudle, Elsworth, Iowa
17. (20) 20 Brandon Schmitt, Beaver Dam, Wis.
18. (24) 88N Nate Albrant, Britt, Iowa
19. (22) 02 Cole Denner, New Hampton, Iowa
20. (23) 20J Jeremy Grantham, Allison, Iowa
21. (12) 66 Levi Chipp, Latimer, Iowa
22. (19) 56H Brandon Hare, Elma, Iowa
23. (2) 49 Nate Whitehurst, Mason City, Iowa
24. (13) 85T Brandon Toftee, Otho, Iowa

DIAMOND IN THE ROUGH USRA HOBBY STOCKS

TexTrail Trailer Parts Heat Race #1:
1. (4) 50 Bryce Sommerfeld, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (5) 85 Jamie Songer, Ankeny, Iowa
3. (10) 42T Tyson Overton, Carlisle, Iowa
4. (2) 81VT Dylan Vandentop, Rock Rapids, Iowa
5. (6) 4D Daniel Ayers, Webster City, Iowa
6. (7) 18Z Zac Smith, Manly, Iowa
7. (1) 11 Nick Janssen, Sioux Falls, S.D.
8. (9) 18 Ryan Boland, Fort Dodge, Iowa
9. (3) 10 John Ades, Rippey, Iowa
10. (8) 11T Todd Uhl, Sheldon, Iowa

K97 Heat Race #2:
1. (1) 17X Justin Luinenburg, Reading, Minn.
2. (2) 29 Brady Link, Waukon, Iowa
3. (6) 6 Dustin Gulbrandson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
4. (8) 81 Zach Smidt, Mason City, Iowa
5. (9) 7B Eric Stanton, Carlisle, Iowa
6. (10) 24R Roger Haupt, Webster City, Iowa
7. (3) 83 Scott Dobel, Manly, Iowa
8. (7) 52/14 Weston Koop, Rockwell, Iowa
9. (5) 8 Levi Vander Weide, Sioux Falls, S.D.
10. (4) 11J Jayden Glenn, Stratford, Iowa

Heat Race #3:
1. (1) 7B Eric Stanton, Carlisle, Iowa
2. (3) 6 Dustin Gulbrandson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
3. (5) 8 Levi Vander Weide, Sioux Falls, S.D.
4. (4) 18Z Zac Smith, Manly, Iowa
5. (7) 83 Scott Dobel, Manly, Iowa
6. (9) 81VT Dylan Vandentop, Rock Rapids, Iowa
7. (10) 11 Nick Janssen, Sioux Falls, S.D.
8. (2) 18 Ryan Boland, Fort Dodge, Iowa
9. (8) 10 John Ades, Rippey, Iowa
10. (6) 85 Jamie Songer, Ankeny, Iowa

Heat Race #4:
1. (10) 17X Justin Luinenburg, Reading, Minn.
2. (2) 24R Roger Haupt, Webster City, Iowa
3. (1) 42T Tyson Overton, Carlisle, Iowa
4. (6) 4D Daniel Ayers, Webster City, Iowa
5. (3) 81 Zach Smidt, Mason City, Iowa
6. (9) 29 Brady Link, Waukon, Iowa
7. (8) 50 Bryce Sommerfeld, Fort Dodge, Iowa
8. (4) 52/14 Weston Koop, Rockwell, Iowa
9. (5) 11T Todd Uhl, Sheldon, Iowa
10. (7) 11J Jayden Glenn, Stratford, Iowa

“A” Feature:
1. (1) 6 Dustin Gulbrandson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
2. (3) 17X Justin Luinenburg, Reading, Minn.
3. (12) 85 Jamie Songer, Ankeny, Iowa
4. (11) 18Z Zac Smith, Manly, Iowa
5. (13) 83 Scott Dobel, Manly, Iowa
6. (4) 50 Bryce Sommerfeld, Fort Dodge, Iowa
7. (8) 29 Brady Link, Waukon, Iowa
8. (15) 11 Nick Janssen, Sioux Falls, S.D.
9. (9) 4D Daniel Ayers, Webster City, Iowa
10. (16) 18 Ryan Boland, Fort Dodge, Iowa
11. (14) 8 Levi Vander Weide, Sioux Falls, S.D.
12. (18) 10 John Ades, Rippey, Iowa
13. (6) 24R Roger Haupt, Webster City, Iowa
14. (10) 81VT Dylan Vandentop, Rock Rapids, Iowa
15. (20) 11J Jayden Glenn, Stratford, Iowa
16. (2) 7B Eric Stanton, Carlisle, Iowa
17. (5) 42T Tyson Overton, Carlisle, Iowa
18. (19) 11T Todd Uhl, Sheldon, Iowa
19. (7) 81 Zach Smidt, Mason City, Iowa
20. (17) 52/14 Weston Koop, Rockwell, Iowa