HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS CONTACT  

Results for July 13, 2019

Print this page
July 13, 2019

OFFICIAL RESULTS
Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series
Driver Appreciation Night presented by Butler
Hamilton County Speedway driven by Spangler Automotive, Webster City, Iowa
Saturday, July 13, 2019

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

SUPER LATE MODELS presented by MALVERN BANK

TexTrail Trailer Parts Heat #1:
1. (2) 5 Rusty Patterson, Mason City, Iowa
2. (4) 76 Jason Hahne, Webster City, Iowa
3. (3) 99D Darrell DeFrance, Marshalltown, Iowa
4. (5) 22 Jill George, Cedar Falls, Iowa
5. (6) K1 Kyle Krampe, Baxter, Iowa
6. (1) 66 Todd Johnson, Mitchellville, Iowa

K97 Heat #2:
1. (4) 15X Ryan Griffith, Webster City, Iowa
2. (2) 91 Gabe Umbarger, Garner, Iowa
3. (3) 22X Charlie McKenna, Ames, Iowa
4. (1) 33 Don Beckstrom, Carroll, Iowa
5. (5) 62 Brandon Davis, Waterloo, Iowa
6. (6) 22M Max Mckenna, Clear Lake, Iowa

Feature:
1. (5) 22X Charlie McKenna, Ames, Iowa
2. (4) 99D Darrell DeFrance, Marshalltown, Iowa
3. (7) 15X Ryan Griffith, Webster City, Iowa
4. (3) 91 Gabe Umbarger, Garner, Iowa
5. (6) 76 Jason Hahne, Webster City, Iowa
6. (8) 22 Jill George, Cedar Falls, Iowa
7. (1) 33 Don Beckstrom, Carroll, Iowa
8. (2) 5 Rusty Patterson, Mason City, Iowa
9. (11) 66 Todd Johnson, Mitchellville, Iowa
10. (9) 62 Brandon Davis, Waterloo, Iowa
11. (10) K1 Kyle Krampe, Baxter, Iowa
DNS – 22M Max Mckenna, Clear Lake, Iowa

OLSEN FAMILY USRA MODIFIEDS

TexTrail Trailer Parts Heat #1:
1. (1) 8X Scott Olson, Blairsburg, Iowa
2. (7) 12 Mark Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
3. (4) 91 Shawn Ryan, Waterloo, Iowa
4. (6) 3W Garett Wilson, Carlisle, Iowa
5. (3) 32 Chris Snyder, Waterloo, Iowa
6. (2) 1R Doug Rivera, Yuma, Ariz.
7. (5) 45H Jason Hickingbottom, Ogden, Iowa
DNS – 75 Christopher Elliott, Webster City, Iowa

K97 Heat #2:
1. (1) 5D Devon Havlik, Iowa Falls, Iowa
2. (2) 4TW Tim Ward, Chandler, Ariz.
3. (5) 00J J.D. Auringer, Waterloo, Iowa
4. (3) 2 Jerid Ratzke, Williams, Iowa
5. (4) 14E Chase Ellingson, Williams, Iowa
6. (6) 41 Nate Hughes, Humboldt, Iowa
7. (8) 5 Todd Shute, Norwalk, Iowa
8. (7) 164 Brandon Leeman, Roland, Iowa

Heat #3:
1. (1) 21K Kyle Brown, Madrid, Iowa
2. (6) 21 Brennen Chipp, Dunkerton, Iowa
3. (2) 777 Al Hejna, Clear Lake, Iowa
4. (7) 48J Jacob Murray, Hartford, Iowa
5. (5) 21N Ben Nading, Ankeny, Iowa
6. (3) 19SB Lance Mari, El Centro, Calif.
7. (4) 209 Ron Ver Beek, Oskaloosa, Iowa

Feature:
1. (1) 12 Mark Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
2. (2) 00J J.D. Auringer, Waterloo, Iowa
3. (10) 4TW Tim Ward, Chandler, Ariz.
4. (5) 21 Brennen Chipp, Dunkerton, Iowa
5. (11) 21K Kyle Brown, Madrid, Iowa
6. (3) 91 Shawn Ryan, Waterloo, Iowa
7. (17) 41 Nate Hughes, Humboldt, Iowa
8. (6) 2 Jerid Ratzke, Williams, Iowa
9. (20) 5 Todd Shute, Norwalk, Iowa
10. (14) 14E Chase Ellingson, Williams, Iowa
11. (7) 8X Scott Olson, Blairsburg, Iowa
12. (23) 164 Brandon Leeman, Roland, Iowa
13. (13) 32 Chris Snyder, Waterloo, Iowa
14. (15) 21N Ben Nading, Ankeny, Iowa
15. (16) 1R Doug Rivera, Yuma, Ariz.
16. (19) 45H Jason Hickingbottom, Ogden, Iowa
17. (21) 209 Ron Ver Beek, Oskaloosa, Iowa
18. (18) 19SB Lance Mari, El Centro, Calif.
19. (9) 777 Al Hejna, Clear Lake, Iowa
20. (8) 48J Jacob Murray, Hartford, Iowa
21. (12) 3W Garett Wilson, Carlisle, Iowa
22. (4) 5D Devon Havlik, Iowa Falls, Iowa
DNS – 75 Christopher Elliott, Webster City, Iowa

SENECA FOUNDRY USRA STOCK CARS

TexTrail Trailer Parts Heat #1:
1. (1) 21K Kyle Brown, Madrid, Iowa
2. (5) 14 Todd Staley, Webster City, Iowa
3. (4) 4ORD Bob Sutherland, Blairsburg, Iowa
4. (7) 11X Jesse Brown, Nashua, Iowa
5. (6) 51 Jared Dirks, Rowan, Iowa
6. (8) 05X Craig Berhow, Belmond, Iowa
7. (3) 66L Brent Lyman, Iowa Falls, Iowa
8. (2) 15 Allen Govig, Madrid, Iowa
9. (9) 27D Bradley Dutton, Des Moines, Iowa

K97 Heat #2:
1. (1) 24 Josh Zieman, Plymouth, Iowa
2. (4) 19 Reid Keller, Webster City, Iowa
3. (2) 47 Parker Slagle, Eagle Grove, Iowa
4. (3) 87 Dylan Suhr, Waterloo, Iowa
5. (9) 7J Andy Jones, Webster City, Iowa
6. (6) 87T Travis Shipman, Mason City, Iowa
7. (7) 42 Coy Van Hauen, Nora Springs, Iowa
8. (5) 7 Rick Todd, Des Moines, Iowa
9. (8) 05 Larry Knight, Des Moines, Iowa

Feature:
1. (1) 21K Kyle Brown, Madrid, Iowa
2. (8) 11X Jesse Brown, Nashua, Iowa
3. (10) 14 Todd Staley, Webster City, Iowa
4. (4) 87 Dylan Suhr, Waterloo, Iowa
5. (7) 05X Craig Berhow, Belmond, Iowa
6. (11) 19 Reid Keller, Webster City, Iowa
7. (16) 7 Rick Todd, Des Moines, Iowa
8. (3) 7J Andy Jones, Webster City, Iowa
9. (14) 42 Coy Van Hauen, Nora Springs, Iowa
10. (17) 27D Bradley Dutton, Des Moines, Iowa
11. (13) 66L Brent Lyman, Iowa Falls, Iowa
12. (15) 15 Allen Govig, Madrid, Iowa
13. (2) 87T Travis Shipman, Mason City, Iowa
14. (9) 47 Parker Slagle, Eagle Grove, Iowa
15. (5) 24 Josh Zieman, Plymouth, Iowa
16. (12) 51 Jared Dirks, Rowan, Iowa
17. (18) 05 Larry Knight, Des Moines, Iowa
18. (6) 4ORD Bob Sutherland, Blairsburg, Iowa

STEIN HEATING & COOLING USRA B-MODS

TexTrail Trailer Parts Heat #1:
1. (3) 56 Ty Griffith, Webster City, Iowa
2. (7) 85T Brandon Toftee, Otho, Iowa
3. (5) 56X Kyle Webb, Des Moines, Iowa
4. (1) 22X Troy Oliver, Des Moines, Iowa
5. (2) 40 George Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa
6. (6) 9J Jeremiah Reed, Otho, Iowa
DNS – 66 Levi Chipp, Latimer, Iowa

K97 Heat #2:
1. (2) 99 Rocky Caudle, Ellsworth, Iowa
2. (4) 88N Nate Albrant, Britt, Iowa
3. (3) 32S Blair Simmons, Des Moines, Iowa
4. (1) 18D Kevin Derry, Madrid, Iowa
5. (6) 5 Mitch Frakes, Eagle Grove, Iowa
6. (5) 52 Ryan Sams, Fort Dodge, Iowa

Heat #3:
1. (2) 49 Nate Whitehurst, Mason City, Iowa
2. (3) 1 Doug McCollough, Webster City, Iowa
3. (6) 4 Jason Bass, Fort Dodge, Iowa
4. (4) 32Z Alex Zwanziger, Walker, Iowa
5. (1) 0 Jamie Anderson, Mason City, Iowa
6. (5) 88 Bryer McCoy, Webster City, Iowa

Feature:
1. (8) 56 Ty Griffith, Webster City, Iowa
2. (2) 4 Jason Bass, Fort Dodge, Iowa
3. (6) 1 Doug McCollough, Webster City, Iowa
4. (11) 49 Nate Whitehurst, Mason City, Iowa
5. (12) 99 Rocky Caudle, Ellsworth, Iowa
6. (7) 32Z Alex Zwanziger, Walker, Iowa
7. (15) 0 Jamie Anderson, Mason City, Iowa
8. (10) 85T Brandon Toftee, Otho, Iowa
9. (14) 5 Mitch Frakes, Eagle Grove, Iowa
10. (3) 22X Troy Oliver, Des Moines, Iowa
11. (5) 56X Kyle Webb, Des Moines, Iowa
12. (16) 9J Jeremiah Reed, Otho, Iowa
13. (4) 32S Blair Simmons, Des Moines, Iowa
14. (17) 52 Ryan Sams, Fort Dodge, Iowa
15. (13) 40 George Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa
16. (1) 88N Nate Albrant, Britt, Iowa
17. (9) 18D Kevin Derry, Madrid, Iowa
18. (18) 88 Bryer McCoy, Webster City, Iowa
DNS – 66 Levi Chipp, Latimer, Iowa

DIAMOND IN THE ROUGH USRA HOBBY STOCKS

TexTrail Trailer Parts Heat #1:
1. (2) 7B Eric Stanton, Carlisle, Iowa
2. (7) 50 Bryce Sommerfeld, Fort Dodge, Iowa
3. (4) 10X Danny Sassman Jr., Fort Dodge, Iowa
4. (1) 88N Nate Parkhill, Webster City, Iowa
5. (6) 35 Connor Smith, Britt, Iowa
6. (3) 10D Brian Derry, Boone, Iowa
7. (5) 52D B.J. Dahl, Calmar, Iowa
8. (8) 18A Shane Aldinger, Iowa Falls, Iowa

K97 Heat #2:
1. (2) 85 Jamie Songer, Ankeny, Iowa
2. (7) 136 Tanner Green, Hampton, Iowa
3. (6) 11K William Klosterman, Ackley, Iowa
4. (1) 25T Tanner Redman, Webster City, Iowa
5. (3) 52 Carter Koop, Mason City, Iowa
6. (4) 05 Mark Kennedy, Webster City, Iowa
7. (5) 34 Lincoln Miller, Eagle Grove, Iowa

Heat #3:
1. (1) 18Z Zac Smith, Manly, Iowa
2. (6) 266 Justin Lichty, Waterloo, Iowa
3. (3) 83 Scott Dobel, Manly, Iowa
4. (2) 11G Jayden Glenn, Stratford, Iowa
5. (5) 24R Roger Haupt, Webster City, Iowa
6. (4) 4D Daniel Ayers, Webster City, Iowa
7. (7) 10 John Ades, Rippey, Iowa

Feature:
1. (2) 85 Jamie Songer, Ankeny, Iowa
2. (12) 7B Eric Stanton, Carlisle, Iowa
3. (4) 83 Scott Dobel, Manly, Iowa
4. (9) 50 Bryce Sommerfeld, Fort Dodge, Iowa
5. (5) 266 Justin Lichty, Waterloo, Iowa
6. (15) 24R Roger Haupt, Webster City, Iowa
7. (1) 10X Danny Sassman Jr., Fort Dodge, Iowa
8. (18) 4D Daniel Ayers, Webster City, Iowa
9. (21) 10 John Ades, Rippey, Iowa
10. (10) 11K William Klosterman, Ackley, Iowa
11. (6) 136 Tanner Green, Hampton, Iowa
12. (3) 11G Jayden Glenn, Stratford, Iowa
13. (14) 52 Carter Koop, Mason City, Iowa
14. (8) 88N Nate Parkhill, Webster City, Iowa
15. (13) 35 Connor Smith, Britt, Iowa
16. (16) 10D Brian Derry, Boone, Iowa
17. (22) 18A Shane Aldinger, Iowa Falls, Iowa
18. (7) 25T Tanner Redman, Webster City, Iowa
19. (11) 18Z Zac Smith, Manly, Iowa
20. (20) 34 Lincoln Miller, Eagle Grove, Iowa
21. (17) 05 Mark Kennedy, Webster City, Iowa
22. (19) 52D B.J. Dahl, Calmar, Iowa

MYRACEPASS.COM USRA TUNERS

TexTrail Trailer Parts Heat #1:
1. (1) 11 Sam Umbarger, Garner, Iowa
2. (3) 22T Jeff Trosin, Ringsted, Iowa
3. (5) 41X Lyle Oberhelman, Fort Dodge, Iowa
4. (4) G12 Mychal Gorham, Boone, Iowa
5. (2) 92 Justin Anderson, Holmen, Wis.

K97 Heat #2:
1. (3) 5 Oliver Monson, Clear Lake, Iowa
2. (5) 11S Seth Scholl, Holmen, Wis.
3. (4) 45 John Dahlsten, Pomeroy, Iowa
4. (1) 3 Steve Hanson, Webster City, Iowa
5. (2) 28 Dylan Ades, Rippey, Iowa

Feature:
1. (6) 11S Seth Scholl, Holmen, Wis.
2. (8) 5 Oliver Monson, Clear Lake, Iowa
3. (9) 92 Justin Anderson, Holmen, Wis.
4. (3) 11 Sam Umbarger, Garner, Iowa
5. (1) 22T Jeff Trosin, Ringsted, Iowa
6. (2) 3 Steve Hanson, Webster City, Iowa
7. (10) 28 Dylan Ades, Rippey, Iowa
8. (7) 41X Lyle Oberhelman, Fort Dodge, Iowa
9. (5) 45 John Dahlsten, Pomeroy, Iowa
10. (4) G12 Mychal Gorham, Boone, Iowa