HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS CONTACT  

Results for June 29, 2019

Print this page
June 29, 2019

OFFICIAL RESULTS
Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series
Gamblers Night + Fireworks presented by Seneca Foundry
Hamilton County Speedway driven by Spangler Automotive, Webster City, Iowa
Saturday, June 29, 2019

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

SUPER LATE MODELS presented by MALVERN BANK

TexTrail Trailer Parts Heat #1:
1. (1) 5 Rusty Patterson, Mason City, Iowa
2. (5) 22 Charlie McKenna, Cedar Lake, Iowa
3. (4) 99D Darrell DeFrance, Marshalltown, Iowa
4. (3) 76 Jason Hahne, Webster City, Iowa
5. (6) 22M Max McKenna, Clear Lake, Iowa
6. (2) 66 Todd Johnson, Mitchellville, Iowa

K97 Heat #2:
1. (1) 15X Ryan Griffith, Webster, Iowa
2. (3) 5S Jeff Segebart, Westside, Iowa
3. (4) 33 Don Beckstrom, Carroll, Iowa
4. (5) 7 Jenna Johnson, Mitchellville, Iowa
5. (2) 91 Gabe Umbarger, Garner, Iowa

Feature:
11. (2) 15X Ryan Griffith, Webster, Iowa
2. (3) 99D Darrell DeFrance, Marshalltown, Iowa
3. (8) 22 Charlie McKenna, Cedar Lake, Iowa
4. (7) 76 Jason Hahne, Webster City, Iowa
5. (9) 91 Gabe Umbarger, Garner, Iowa
6. (1) 5 Rusty Patterson, Mason City, Iowa
7. (4) 5S Jeff Segebart, Westside, Iowa
8. (5) 33 Don Beckstrom, Carroll, Iowa
9. (10) 66 Todd Johnson, Mitchellville, Iowa
10. (6) 7 Jenna Johnson, Mitchellville, Iowa
11. (11) 22M Max McKenna, Clear Lake, Iowa

OLSEN FAMILY USRA MODIFIEDS

TexTrail Trailer Parts Heat #1:
1. (2) 5D Devon Havlik, Iowa Falls, Iowa
2. (6) 8X Scott Olson, Blairsburg, Iowa
3. (4) 777 Al Hejna, Clear Lake, Iowa
4. (3) 57X Tyler Gross, Bondurant, Iowa
5. (1) 45H Jason Hickingbottom, Ogden, Iowa
6. (7) 100 Chris Teel, Webster City, Iowa
7. (5) 12 Mark Elliot, Webster City, Iowa

K97 Heat #2:
1. (1) 41 Nate Hughes, Humboldt, Iowa
2. (6) 00J Justin Auringer, Waterloo, Iowa
3. (2) 175 Ethan Dotson, Bakersfield, Calif.
4. (4) 21 Ben Nading, Ankeny, Iowa
5. (3) 29 Ron Ver Beek, Oskaloosa, Iowa
6. (5) 78 Bryce Summers, Eagle Grove, Iowa

Heat #3:
1. (2) 14E Chase Ellingson, Williams, Iowa
2. (4) 57 Duke Erickson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
3. (1) 3W Garett Wilson, Carlisle, Iowa
4. (5) 48J Jacob Murray, Hartford, Iowa
5. (3) 75 Christopher Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
6. (6) 2 Jerid Ratzke, Williams, Iowa

Feature:
1. (4) 175 Ethan Dotson, Bakersfield, Calif.
2. (3) 00J Justin Auringer, Waterloo, Iowa
3. (6) 41 Nate Hughes, Humboldt, Iowa
4. (13) 29 Ron Ver Beek, Oskaloosa, Iowa
5. (18) 12 Mark Elliot, Webster City, Iowa
6. (8) 57 Duke Erickson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
7. (17) 2 Jerid Ratzke, Williams, Iowa
8. (16) 78 Bryce Summers, Eagle Grove, Iowa
9. (15) 100 Chris Teel, Webster City, Iowa
10. (7) 48J Jacob Murray, Hartford, Iowa
11. (5) 8X Scott Olson, Blairsburg, Iowa
12. (9) 14E Chase Ellingson, Williams, Iowa
13. (1) 57X Tyler Gross, Bondurant, Iowa
14. (14) 75 Christopher Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
15. (10) 777 Al Hejna, Clear Lake, Iowa
16. (11) 21 Ben Nading, Ankeny, Iowa
17. (12) 45H Jason Hickingbottom, Ogden, Iowa
18. (2) 3W Garett Wilson, Carlisle, Iowa
19. (19) 5D Devon Havlik, Iowa Falls, Iowa

SENECA FOUNDRY USRA STOCK CARS

TexTrail Trailer Parts Heat #1:
1. (2) 35 Bill Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (6) 7X Jason Minnehan, Churdan, Iowa
3. (4) 46 Cody Frerichs, Bristow, Iowa
4. (7) 14A Blake Adams, McIntire, Iowa
5. (5) 4ORD Bob Sutherland, Blairsburg, Iowa
6. (1) 75 Curt Hook, Ackley, Iowa
7. (8) 42 Coy Van Hauen, Nora Springs, Iowa
8. (3) 27D Bradley Dutton, Des Moines, Iowa
9. (9) 19 Reid Keller, Webster City, Iowa

K97 Heat #2:
1. (1) 24 Josh Zieman, Plymouth, Iowa
2. (6) 14 Todd Staley, Webster City, Iowa
3. (7) 1G Pat Graham, Ankeny, Iowa
4. (8) 11X Jesse Brown, Nashua, Iowa
5. (9) 05X Craig Berhow, Belmond, Iowa
6. (2) 15 Allen Govig, Madrid, Iowa
7. (4) 66L Brent Lyman, Iowa Falls, Iowa
8. (5) 18 Roger Caquelin, Dows, Iowa
9. (3) 57C Cary Heinen, Fort Dodge, Iowa

Heat #3:
1. (2) 87 Dylan Suhr, Waterloo, Iowa
2. (4) 2J Steve Jackson, Polk City, Iowa
3. (7) 87T Travis Shipman, Mason City, Iowa
4. (8) 47 Parker Slagle, Eagle Grove, Iowa
5. (1) 5 Jeff Havlik, Iowa Falls, Iowa
6. (5) 7 Rick Todd, Des Moines, Iowa
7. (9) 05 Larry Knight, Des Moines, Iowa
8. (3) 32 Dan Feltus, Allison, Iowa
9. (6) 7J Andy Jones, Webster City, Iowa

Feature:
1. (2) 1G Pat Graham, Ankeny, Iowa
2. (6) 24 Josh Zieman, Plymouth, Iowa
3. (1) 47 Parker Slagle, Eagle Grove, Iowa
4. (3) 46 Cody Frerichs, Bristow, Iowa
5. (9) 14 Todd Staley, Webster City, Iowa
6. (13) 05X Craig Berhow, Belmond, Iowa
7. (8) 35 Bill Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
8. (10) 7X Jason Minnehan, Churdan, Iowa
9. (7) 87T Travis Shipman, Mason City, Iowa
10. (4) 2J Steve Jackson, Polk City, Iowa
11. (5) 11X Jesse Brown, Nashua, Iowa
12. (11) 87 Dylan Suhr, Waterloo, Iowa
13. (15) 75 Curt Hook, Ackley, Iowa
14. (20) 19 Reid Keller, Webster City, Iowa
15. (12) 4ORD Bob Sutherland, Blairsburg, Iowa
16. (16) 15 Allen Govig, Madrid, Iowa
17. (21) 7J Andy Jones, Webster City, Iowa
18. (18) 27D Bradley Dutton, Des Moines, Iowa
19. (19) 18 Roger Caquelin, Dows, Iowa
20. (22) 05 Larry Knight, Des Moines, Iowa
21. (14) 5 Jeff Havlik, Iowa Falls, Iowa
22. (17) 42 Coy Van Hauen, Nora Springs, Iowa
DNS – 14A Blake Adams, McIntire, Iowa
DNS – 7 Rick Todd, Des Moines, Iowa
DNS – 66L Brent Lyman, Iowa Falls, Iowa
DNS – 32 Dan Feltus, Allison, Iowa
DNS – 57C Cary Heinen, Fort Dodge, Iowa

STEIN HEATING & COOLING USRA B-MODS

TexTrail Trailer Parts Heat #1:
1. (1) 56 Ty Griffith, Webster City, Iowa
2. (2) 85 Ben Moudry, Hastings, Minn.
3. (3) 32Z Alex Zwanziger, Walker, Iowa
4. (6) 1 Doug McCollough, Webster City, Iowa
5. (5) 7+ Jared Timmerman, Norwalk, Iowa
6. (4) 40 George Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa

K97 Heat #2:
1. (1) 32X Gerald Curry, Lu Verne, Iowa
2. (4) 4 Jason Bass, Fort Dodge, Iowa
3. (5) 99 Rocky Caudle, Elsworth, Iowa
4. (2) 0 Jamie Anderson, Mason City, Iowa
5. (3) 85T Brandon Toftee, Otho, Iowa
DNS – 22X Troy Oliver, Des Moines, Iowa

Heat #3:
1. (1) 49 Nate Whitehurst, Mason City, Iowa
2. (2) 88 Bryer McCoy, Webster City, Iowa
3. (4) 56X Kyle Webb, Des Moines, Iowa
4. (3) 98R Kendall Zuetlau, Fort Dodge, Iowa
DNS – 18D Kevin Derry, Madrid, Iowa

Feature:
1. (1) 99 Rocky Caudle, Elsworth, Iowa
2. (2) 1 Doug McCollough, Webster City, Iowa
3. (4) 4 Jason Bass, Fort Dodge, Iowa
4. (5) 32Z Alex Zwanziger, Walker, Iowa
5. (11) 56 Ty Griffith, Webster City, Iowa
6. (7) 49 Nate Whitehurst, Mason City, Iowa
7. (13) 7+ Jared Timmerman, Norwalk, Iowa
8. (8) 0 Jamie Anderson, Mason City, Iowa
9. (9) 32X Gerald Curry, Lu Verne, Iowa
10. (10) 56X Kyle Webb, Des Moines, Iowa
11. (16) 22X Troy Oliver, Des Moines, Iowa
12. (15) 40 George Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa
13. (12) 88 Bryer McCoy, Webster City, Iowa
14. (14) 85T Brandon Toftee, Otho, Iowa
15. (3) 85 Ben Moudry, Hastings, Minn.
16. (6) 98R Kendall Zuetlau, Fort Dodge, Iowa
DNS – 18D Kevin Derry, Madrid, Iowa

DIAMOND IN THE ROUGH USRA HOBBY STOCKS

TexTrail Trailer Parts Heat #1:
1. (6) 7B Eric Stanton, Carlisle, Iowa
2. (2) 85 Jamie Songer, Ankeny, Iowa
3. (3) 32 Tony Smidt, Britt, Iowa
4. (5) 83 Scott Dobel, Manly, Iowa
5. (1) 25T Tanner Redman, Webster City, Iowa
6. (4) 24R Roger Haupt, Webster City, Iowa

K97 Heat #2:
1. (6) 50 Bryce Sommerfeld, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (2) 10 John Ades, Rippey, Iowa
3. (5) 10D Brian Derry, Boone, Iowa
4. (3) 56 Jake Blau, Latimer, Iowa
5. (4) 05 Mark Kennedy, Webster City, Iowa
6. (1) 11K William Klosterman, Ackley, Iowa

Heat #3:
1. (5) 42T Tyson Overton, Carlisle, Iowa
2. (2) 4D Daniel Ayers, Webster City, Iowa
3. (1) 136 Tanner Green, Hampton, Iowa
4. (6) 31 Jeremy Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
5. (3) 52 Carter Koop, Mason City, Iowa
6. (4) 18Z Zac Smith, Manly, Iowa

Feature:
1. (3) 7B Eric Stanton, Carlisle, Iowa
2. (10) 83 Scott Dobel, Manly, Iowa
3. (1) 4D Daniel Ayers, Webster City, Iowa
4. (11) 50 Bryce Sommerfeld, Fort Dodge, Iowa
5. (5) 32 Tony Smidt, Britt, Iowa
6. (16) 24R Roger Haupt, Webster City, Iowa
7. (18) 18Z Zac Smith, Manly, Iowa
8. (6) 136 Tanner Green, Hampton, Iowa
9. (8) 10 John Ades, Rippey, Iowa
10. (15) 52 Carter Koop, Mason City, Iowa
11. (9) 31 Jeremy Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
12. (13) 25T Tanner Redman, Webster City, Iowa
13. (2) 10D Brian Derry, Boone, Iowa
14. (12) 85 Jamie Songer, Ankeny, Iowa
15. (14) 05 Mark Kennedy, Webster City, Iowa
16. (7) 42T Tyson Overton, Carlisle, Iowa
17. (4) 56 Jake Blau, Latimer, Iowa
DNS – 11K William Klosterman, Ackley, Iowa

MYRACEPASS.COM USRA TUNERS

TexTrail Trailer Parts Heat:
1. (5) 11 Sam Umbarger, Garner, Iowa
2. (1) 22T Jeff Trosin, Ringsted, Iowa
3. (3) G12 Mychal Gorham, Boone, Iowa
4. (6) 5 Oliver Monson, Clear Lake, Iowa
5. (2) 41 Matt Oberhelman, Fort Dodge, Iowa
6. (4) 13 Lucus Jones, Fort Dodge, Iowa
DNS – 45 John Dahlsten, Polmeroy, Iowa

Feature:
1. (3) 41 Matt Oberhelman, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (6) 5 Oliver Monson, Clear Lake, Iowa
3. (4) 11 Sam Umbarger, Garner, Iowa
4. (1) G12 Mychal Gorham, Boone, Iowa
5. (2) 22T Jeff Trosin, Ringsted, Iowa
6. (5) 45 John Dahlsten, Polmeroy, Iowa
DNS – 13 Lucus Jones, Fort Dodge, Iowa

DTRA DIRT TRUCKS

TexTrail Trailer Parts Heat #1:
1. (3) 23 Steve Jackson, Polk City, Iowa
2. (4) 2X Jeff Frevert, Fort Dodge, Iowa
3. (1) 21 Myles Michehl, Fort Dodge, Iowa
4. (2) 17 Bryan Spangler, Coon Rapids, Iowa
5. (5) 79 Shonn Mapes, Ankeny, Iowa

K97 Heat #2:
1. (3) 9 Lou Sipolt, Altoona, Iowa
2. (1) 40 Lucas Richardson, Cedar Rapids, Iowa
3. (4) 16 Justin Schroeder, Coon Rapids, Iowa
4. (2) 2 Del Enos, Des Moines, Iowa

Feature:
1. (3) 21 Myles Michehl, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (6) 23 Steve Jackson, Polk City, Iowa
3. (2) 9 Lou Sipolt, Altoona, Iowa
4. (7) 17 Bryan Spangler, Coon Rapids, Iowa
5. (4) 2X Jeff Frevert, Fort Dodge, Iowa
6. (9) 79 Shonn Mapes, Ankeny, Iowa
7. (1) 40 Lucas Richardson, Cedar Rapids, Iowa
8. (5) 16 Justin Schroeder, Coon Rapids, Iowa
9. (8) 2 Del Enos, Des Moines, Iowa