HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS CONTACT  

Results for June 1, 2019

Print this page
June 1, 2019

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

Stein Heating & Cooling USRA B-Mods

Heat #1:
1. (2) 56 Ty Griffith, Webster City, Iowa
2. (4) 4 Jason Bass, Fort Dodge, Iowa
3. (6) 66 Levi Chipp, Latimer, Iowa
4. (7) 49 Nate Whitehurst, Mason City, Iowa
5. (5) 0 Jamie Anderson, Mason City, Iowa
6. (1) 5 Mitch Frakes, Eagle Grove, Iowa
7. (3) 15A James Allbee, Mooresville, N.C.

Heat #2:
1. (4) 99 Rocky Caudle, Elsworth, Iowa
2. (5) 85T Brandon Toftee, Otho, Iowa
3. (1) 56X Kyle Webb, Des Moines, Iowa
4. (7) 1 Doug McCollough, Webster City, Iowa
5. (3) 9J Jeremiah Reed, Otho, Iowa
6. (2) 98R Kendall Zuetlau, Fort Dodge, Iowa
7. (6) 52 Ryan Sams, Fort Dodge, Iowa

Heat #3:
1. (1) 32Z Alex Zwanziger, Nashua, Iowa
2. (5) 7+ Jared Timmerman, Norwalk, Iowa
3. (6) 32X Gerald Curry, Laverne, Iowa
4. (4) 88N Nate Albrant, Britt, Iowa
5. (3) 20J Jeremy Grantham, Allison, Iowa
6. (7) 40 George Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa
7. (2) 22X Troy Oliver, Des Moines, Iowa

Feature:
1. (1) 99 Rocky Caudle, Elsworth, Iowa
2. (2) 1 Doug McCollough, Webster City, Iowa
3. (10) 56 Ty Griffith, Webster City, Iowa
4. (5) 49 Nate Whitehurst, Mason City, Iowa
5. (12) 66 Levi Chipp, Latimer, Iowa
6. (3) 32Z Alex Zwanziger, Nashua, Iowa
7. (15) 20J Jeremy Grantham, Allison, Iowa
8. (13) 0 Jamie Anderson, Mason City, Iowa
9. (6) 56X Kyle Webb, Des Moines, Iowa
10. (19) 15A James Allbee, Mooresville, N.C.
11. (16) 5 Mitch Frakes, Eagle Grove, Iowa
12. (17) 98R Kendall Zuetlau, Fort Dodge, Iowa
13. (18) 40 George Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa
14. (4) 4 Jason Bass, Fort Dodge, Iowa
15. (8) 88N Nate Albrant, Britt, Iowa
16. (7) 7+ Jared Timmerman, Norwalk, Iowa
17. (11) 85T Brandon Toftee, Otho, Iowa
18. (14) 9J Jeremiah Reed, Otho, Iowa
19. (9) 32X Gerald Curry, Laverne, Iowa
20. (20) 52 Ryan Sams, Fort Dodge, Iowa
21. (21) 22X Troy Oliver, Des Moines, Iowa

Diamond in the Rough USRA Hobby Stocks

Heat #1:
1. (4) 83 Scott Dobel, Manly, Iowa
2. (3) 4D Daniel Ayers, Webster City, Iowa
3. (5) 76 Ben Peterson, Granada, Minn.
4. (6) 136 Tanner Green, Hampton, Iowa
5. (1) 18Z Zac Smith, Manly, Iowa
6. (2) 25T Tanner Redman, Webster City, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (3) 42T Tyson Overton, Carlisle, Iowa
2. (5) 81 Zach Smidt, Mason City, Iowa
3. (4) 10X Danny Sassman Jr., Fort Dodge, Iowa
4. (6) 50 Bryce Sommerfeld, Fort Dodge, Iowa
5. (2) 10 John Ades, Rippey, Iowa
6. (1) 52 carter koop, Mason City, Iowa

Heat #3:
1. (2) 7B Eric Stanton, Carlisle, Iowa
2. (1) 85 Jamie Songer, Ankeny, Iowa
3. (3) 6 Dustin Gulbrandson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
4. (4) 56 Jake Blau, Latimer, Iowa
5. (5) 11T Todd Uhl, Sheldon, Iowa

Feature:
1. (4) 6 Dustin Gulbrandson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
2. (12) 7B Eric Stanton, Carlisle, Iowa
3. (3) 83 Scott Dobel, Manly, Iowa
4. (7) 85 Jamie Songer, Ankeny, Iowa
5. (1) 81 Zach Smidt, Mason City, Iowa
6. (9) 42T Tyson Overton, Carlisle, Iowa
7. (6) 76 Ben Peterson, Granada, Minn.
8. (11) 50 Bryce Sommerfeld, Fort Dodge, Iowa
9. (5) 10X Danny Sassman Jr., Fort Dodge, Iowa
10. (13) 18Z Zac Smith, Manly, Iowa
11. (14) 10 John Ades, Rippey, Iowa
12. (10) 136 Tanner Green, Hampton, Iowa
13. (17) 52 carter koop, Mason City, Iowa
14. (8) 4D Daniel Ayers, Webster City, Iowa
15. (15) 11T Todd Uhl, Sheldon, Iowa
16. (16) 25T Tanner Redman, Webster City, Iowa
17. (2) 56 Jake Blau, Latimer, Iowa

Olsen Family USRA Modifieds

Heat #1:
1. (6) 00J Justin Auringer, Waterloo, Iowa
2. (2) 41 Nate Hughes, Humboldt, Iowa
3. (3) 71 Jeff James, Stanton, Iowa
4. (4) 14E Chase Ellingson, Williams, Iowa
5. (1) 75 Christopher Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
6. (7) 49J Jason Murray, Hartford, Iowa
7. (5) 57 Duke Erickson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
8. (8) 100 Chris Teel, Webster City, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (1) 21 Ben Nading, Ankeny, Iowa
2. (4) 48J Jacob Murray, Hartford, Iowa
3. (5) 3W Garett Wilson, Carlisle, Iowa
4. (6) 2 Jerid Ratzke, Williams, Iowa
5. (3) 5D Devon Havlik, Iowa Falls, Iowa
6. (2) 45H Jason Hickingbottom, Ogden, Iowa
DNS – 8X Scott Olson, Blairsburg, Iowa

Feature:
1. (1) 00J Justin Auringer, Waterloo, Iowa
2. (4) 71 Jeff James, Stanton, Iowa
3. (6) 3W Garett Wilson, Carlisle, Iowa
4. (5) 14E Chase Ellingson, Williams, Iowa
5. (8) 21 Ben Nading, Ankeny, Iowa
6. (3) 48J Jacob Murray, Hartford, Iowa
7. (11) 49J Jason Murray, Hartford, Iowa
8. (7) 2 Jerid Ratzke, Williams, Iowa
9. (9) 75 Christopher Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
10. (2) 41 Nate Hughes, Humboldt, Iowa
11. (10) 5D Devon Havlik, Iowa Falls, Iowa
12. (14) 8X Scott Olson, Blairsburg, Iowa
13. (13) 57 Duke Erickson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
14. (12) 45H Jason Hickingbottom, Ogden, Iowa
15. (15) 100 Chris Teel, Webster City, Iowa

Seneca Foundry USRA Stock Cars

Heat #1:
1. (5) 32 Derek Green, Granada, Minn.
2. (4) 27 Gary Bass, Des Moines, Iowa
3. (7) 10 Justin Ades, Webster City, Iowa
4. (2) 42 Coy VanHauen, Nora Springs, Iowa
5. (3) 66L Brent Lyman, Iowa Falls, Iowa
6. (6) 556 Terry Cornelison, Boone, Iowa
7. (1) 27D Bradley Dutton, Des Moines, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (4) 2N Donovan Nunnikhoven, Sully, Iowa
2. (1) 16 Jon DeBoer, Little Rock, Iowa
3. (2) 47 Parker Slagle, Eagle Grove, Iowa
4. (6) 7X Jason Minnehan, Churdan, Iowa
5. (7) 19 Reid Keller, Webster City, Iowa
6. (3) 7I Andrew Inman, Mason City, Iowa
7. (5) 18 Roger Caquelin, Dows, Iowa

Heat #3:
1. (1) 87 Dylan Suhr, Waterloo, Iowa
2. (3) 24 Josh Zieman, Plymouth, Iowa
3. (5) 14A Blake Adams, McIntire, Iowa
4. (6) Y5 Matt Byrne, Webster City, Iowa
5. (4) 5 Jeff Havlik, Iowa Falls, Iowa
DQ – (2) 7 Rick Todd, Des Moines, Iowa

Feature:
1. (14) 19 Reid Keller, Webster City, Iowa
2. (12) 32 Derek Green, Granada, Minn.
3. (8) 7X Jason Minnehan, Churdan, Iowa
4. (9) 87 Dylan Suhr, Waterloo, Iowa
5. (10) 24 Josh Zieman, Plymouth, Iowa
6. (18) 7 Rick Todd, Des Moines, Iowa
7. (3) 2N Donovan Nunnikhoven, Sully, Iowa
8. (1) 47 Parker Slagle, Eagle Grove, Iowa
9. (15) 5 Jeff Havlik, Iowa Falls, Iowa
10. (7) 10 Justin Ades, Webster City, Iowa
11. (20) 18 Roger Caquelin, Dows, Iowa
12. (19) 27D Bradley Dutton, Des Moines, Iowa
13. (2) 27 Gary Bass, Des Moines, Iowa
14. (13) 66L Brent Lyman, Iowa Falls, Iowa
15. (11) Y5 Matt Byrne, Webster City, Iowa
16. (17) 7I Andrew Inman, Mason City, Iowa
17. (4) 16 Jon DeBoer, Little Rock, Iowa
18. (5) 42 Coy VanHauen, Nora Springs, Iowa
19. (16) 556 Terry Cornelison, Boone, Iowa
20. (6) 14A Blake Adams, McIntire, Iowa

MyRacePass.com USRA Tuners

Heat #1:
1. (4) 41 Matt Oberhelman, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (2) 11 Sam Umbarger, Garner, Iowa
3. (3) 14 Tyler Deboer, Fort Dodge, Iowa
4. (1) 22T Jeff Trosin, Ringsted, Iowa
5. (5) 31 Spencer Nelson, Rockwell, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (3) 5 Oliver Monson, Clear Lake, Iowa
2. (4) 37 Ryan Bryant, Mason City, Iowa
3. (1) G12 Myke Gorham, Boone, Iowa
4. (2) 3 Zack Daniels, Plattsburgh, N.Y.
5. (5) 45 John Dahlsten, Polmeroy, Iowa

Feature:
1. (2) 41 Matt Oberhelman, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (1) 5 Oliver Monson, Clear Lake, Iowa
3. (6) 37 Ryan Bryant, Mason City, Iowa
4. (3) 11 Sam Umbarger, Garner, Iowa
5. (5) G12 Myke Gorham, Boone, Iowa
6. (8) 3 Zack Daniels, Plattsburgh, N.Y.
7. (7) 22T Jeff Trosin, Ringsted, Iowa
8. (4) 14 Tyler Deboer, Fort Dodge, Iowa
9. (10) 45 John Dahlsten, Polmeroy, Iowa
10. (9) 31 Spencer Nelson, Rockwell, Iowa

Super Late Models presented by Malvern Bank

Heat #1:
1. (2) 76 Jason Hahne, Webster City, Iowa
2. (4) 91 Gabe Umbarger, Garner, Iowa
3. (3) 4 Josh Poe Peculiar, Mo.
4. (5) 22 Charlie McKenna, Cedar Lake, Iowa
5. (1) 7 Jenna Johnson, Mitchellville, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (2) 15X Ryan Griffith, Webster, Iowa
2. (5) 99D Darrell DeFrance, Marshalltown, Iowa
3. (3) 99 Luke Pestka, Robins, Iowa
4. (4) 5 Rusty Patterson, Mason City, Iowa
5. (1) 66 Todd Johnson, Mitchellville, Iowa

Feature:
1. (1) 99D Darrell DeFrance, Marshalltown, Iowa
2. (2) 91 Gabe Umbarger, Garner, Iowa
3. (6) 76 Jason Hahne, Webster City, Iowa
4. (4) 15X Ryan Griffith, Webster, Iowa
5. (7) 22 Charlie McKenna, Cedar Lake, Iowa
6. (8) 5 Rusty Patterson, Mason City, Iowa
7. (5) 99 Luke Pestka, Robins, Iowa
8. (3) 4 Josh Poe, Peculiar, Mo.
9. (9) 7 Jenna Johnson, Mitchellville, Iowa
10. (10) 66 Todd Johnson, Mitchellville, Iowa

DTRA Dirt Trucks

Heat #1:
1. (4) 17 Bryan Spangler, Coon Rapids, Iowa
2. (3) 1G Pat Graham, Webster City, Iowa
3. (1) 79 Shonn Mapes, Ankeny, Iowa
4. (2) 2E Del Enos, Des Moines, Iowa
5. (5) 2 Jeff Frevert, Fort Dodge, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (3) 23 Jeff Johnson, Indianola, Iowa
2. (5) 21 Myles Michehl, Fort Dodge, Iowa
3. (2) 16 Justin Schroeder, Coon Rapids, Iowa
4. (1) 40 Lucas Richardson, Cedar Rapids, Iowa
5. (4) 9 Lou Sipolt, Altoona, Iowa

Feature:
1. (6) 21 Myles Michehl, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (1) 23 Jeff Johnson, Indianola, Iowa
3. (4) 17 Bryan Spangler, Coon Rapids, Iowa
4. (5) 1G Pat Graham, Webster City, Iowa
5. (3) 16 Justin Schroeder, Coon Rapids, Iowa
6. (8) 40 Lucas Richardson, Cedar Rapids, Iowa
7. (7) 2E Del Enos, Des Moines, Iowa
8. (2) 79 Shonn Mapes, Ankeny, Iowa
DNS – 2 Jeff Frevert, Fort Dodge, Iowa
DNS – 9 Lou Sipolt, Altoona, Iowa