Results for May 4, 2019

Print this page
May 4, 2019

OFFICIAL RESULTS
United States Racing Association
Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series
May the Fourth Be With You (Star Wars Night)
Hamilton County Speedway driven by Spangler Automotive, Webster City, Iowa
Saturday, May 4, 2019

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

Super Late Models presented by Malvern Bank

TexTrail Trailer Parts Heat #1:
1. (1) 99D Darrell Defrance, Marshalltown, Iowa
2. (5) 76 Jason Hahne, Webster City, Iowa
3. (3) K1 Kyle Krampe, Baxter, Iowa
4. (2) 301 Shawn Cooney, Des Moines, Iowa
5. (4) 5 Rusty Patterson, Mason City, Iowa
6. (6) 22X Jill George, Cedar Falls, Iowa
7. (7) 66 Todd Johnson, Mitchellville, Iowa

K97 Heat #2:
1. (1) 30 Todd Cooney, Des Moines, Iowa
2. (4) 32 Curtis Glover, Des Moines, Iowa
3. (5) 15X Ryan Griffith, Webster, Iowa
4. (2) 22 Charlie McKenna, Cedar Lake, Iowa
5. (3) 91 Gabe Umbarger, Garner, Iowa
6. (6) 7 Jenna Johnson, Mitchellville, Iowa

Feature:
1. (2) 76 Jason Hahne, Webster City, Iowa
2. (1) 15X Ryan Griffith, Webster, Iowa
3. (3) 30 Todd Cooney, Des Moines, Iowa
4. (8) 22 Charlie McKenna, Cedar Lake, Iowa
5. (7) 99D Darrell Defrance, Marshalltown, Iowa
6. (5) 32 Curtis Glover, Des Moines, Iowa
7. (10) 91 Gabe Umbarger, Garner, Iowa
8. (13) 66 Todd Johnson, Mitchellville, Iowa
9. (4) 301 Shawn Cooney, Des Moines, Iowa
10. (9) 5 Rusty Patterson, Mason City, Iowa
11. (11) 22X Jill George, Cedar Falls, Iowa
12. (12) 7 Jenna Johnson, Mitchellville, Iowa
13. (6) K1 Kyle Krampe, Baxter, Iowa

Stein Heating & Cooling USRA B-Mods

TexTrail Trailer Parts Heat #1:
1. (4) 66 Levi Chipp, Latimer, Iowa
2. (8) 81 Jared Boumeester, Waseca, Minn.
3. (7) 1 Doug McCollough, Webster City, Iowa
4. (6) 7+ Jared Timmerman, Norwalk, Iowa
5. (2) 88N Nate Albrant, Britt, Iowa
6. (3) 11 Jake Masters, Graettinger, Iowa
7. (5) 22V Jarrett VanDenBerg, Oskaloosa, Iowa
8. (1) 52 Ryan Sams, Fort Dodge, Iowa

K97 Heat #2:
1. (5) 16 Dan Hovden, Decorah, Iowa
2. (8) 7V Carter VanDenBerg, Oskaloosa, Iowa
3. (2) 17 Dylan Vanwyk, Oskaloosa, Iowa
4. (1) 7 Blaine Webster, Ottumwa, Iowa
5. (3) 25 Justin Patterson, Fort Dodge, Iowa
6. (7) 40 George Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa
7. (6) 88 Bryer McCoy, Webster City, Iowa
8. (4) 98R Kendall Zuetlau, Fort Dodge, Iowa

Heat #3:
1. (3) 56 Ty Griffith, Webster City, Iowa
2. (1) 4 Jason Bass, Fort Dodge, Iowa
3. (4) 12 Doug Smith, Lake City, Iowa
4. (2) 1 Brayton Carter, Oskaloosa, Iowa
5. (7) 85T Brandon Toftee, Otho, Iowa
6. (6) 21K Dave Kennedy, Sioux Falls, S.D.
7. (5) 9J Jeremiah Reed, Otho, Iowa

Feature:
1. (10) 56 Ty Griffith, Webster City, Iowa
2. (9) 16 Dan Hovden, Decorah, Iowa
3. (1) 1 Brayton Carter, Oskaloosa, Iowa
4. (5) 1 Doug McCollough, Webster City, Iowa
5. (4) 81 Jared Boumeester, Waseca, Minn.
6. (12) 4 Jason Bass, Fort Dodge, Iowa
7. (7) 7V Carter VanDenBerg, Oskaloosa, Iowa
8. (15) 85T Brandon Toftee, Otho, Iowa
9. (11) 7+ Jared Timmerman, Norwalk, Iowa
10. (16) 11 Jake Masters, Graettinger, Iowa
11. (13) 88N Nate Albrant, Britt, Iowa
12. (18) 21K Dave Kennedy, Sioux Falls, S.D.
13. (20) 88 Bryer McCoy, Webster City, Iowa
14. (14) 25 Justin Patterson, Fort Dodge, Iowa
15. (21) 9J Jeremiah Reed, Otho, Iowa
16. (17) 40 George Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa
17. (23) 98R Kendall Zuetlau, Fort Dodge, Iowa
18. (2) 12 Doug Smith, Lake City, Iowa
19. (3) 17 Dylan Vanwyk, Oskaloosa, Iowa
20. (8) 7 Blaine Webster, Ottumwa, Iowa
21. (6) 66 Levi Chipp, Latimer, Iowa
22. (19) 22V Jarrett VanDenBerg, Oskaloosa, Iowa
DNS – 52 Ryan Sams, Fort Dodge, Iowa

Diamond in the Rough USRA Hobby Stocks

TexTrail Trailer Parts Heat #1:
1. (3) 7B Eric Stanton, Carlisle, Iowa
2. (1) 42T Tyson Overton, Carlisle, Iowa
3. (4) 8 Levi Vander Weide, Sioux Falls, S.D.
4. (6) 85 Jamie Songer, Ankeny, Iowa
5. (5) 10 John Ades, Rippey, Iowa
6. (2) 10X Danny Sassman Jr., Fort Dodge, Iowa

K97 Heat #2:
1. (6) 6 Dustin Gulbrandson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
2. (1) 83 Scott Dobel, Manly, Iowa
3. (5) 4D Daniel Ayers, Webster City, Iowa
4. (2) 14 Joe DeBoer, Fort Dodge, Iowa
5. (3) 52D B.J. Dahl, Calmer, Iowa
6. (4) 11J Jayden Glenn, Stratford, Iowa

Feature:
1. (8) 7B Eric Stanton, Carlisle, Iowa
2. (3) 85 Jamie Songer, Ankeny, Iowa
3. (7) 6 Dustin Gulbrandson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
4. (2) 42T Tyson Overton, Carlisle, Iowa
5. (1) 4D Daniel Ayers, Webster City, Iowa
6. (5) 83 Scott Dobel, Manly, Iowa
7. (12) 11J Jayden Glenn, Stratford, Iowa
8. (9) 10 John Ades, Rippey, Iowa
9. (6) 8 Levi Vander Weide, Sioux Falls, S.D.
10. (10) 52D B.J. Dahl, Calmer, Iowa
11. (4) 14 Joe DeBoer, Fort Dodge, Iowa
12. (11) 10X Danny Sassman Jr., Fort Dodge, Iowa

Olsen Family USRA Modifieds

TexTrail Trailer Parts Heat #1:
1. (2) 26J Joel Rust, Grundy Center, Iowa
2. (3) 10C Cayden Carter, Oskaloosa, Iowa
3. (1) 69 Lucas Schott, Chatfield, Minn.
4. (7) 19G Richie Gustin, Gilman, Iowa
5. (6) 8X Scott Olson, Blairsburg, Iowa
6. (4) 29 Dennis Elliott, Mt. Ayr, Iowa
7. (5) 45H Jason Hickingbottom, Ogden, Iowa

K97 Heat #2:
1. (1) 21 Ben Nading, Ankeny, Iowa
2. (4) 15X Ryan Griffith, Webster City, Iowa
3. (6) 14E Chase Ellingson, Williams, Iowa
4. (5) 48J Jacob Murray, Hartford, Iowa
5. (2) 49J Jason Murray, Hartford, Iowa
6. (3) 57 Duke Erickson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
7. (7) 75 Christopher Elliott, Webster City, Iowa

Heat #3:
1. (4) 00J J.D. Auringer, Waterloo, Iowa
2. (5) 41 Nate Hughes, Humboldt, Iowa
3. (2) 11B Mike Burbridge, Delhi, Iowa
4. (3) 3W Garett Wilson, Carlisle, Iowa
5. (6) 21DX David Brown, Kellogg, Iowa
6. (1) 164 Brandon Leeman, Roland, Iowa
7. (7) 21D Dan Drury, Eldora, Iowa

Feature:
1. (10) 26J Joel Rust, Grundy Center, Iowa
2. (8) 10C Cayden Carter, Oskaloosa, Iowa
3. (6) 19G Richie Gustin, Gilman, Iowa
4. (9) 00J J.D. Auringer, Waterloo, Iowa
5. (2) 41 Nate Hughes, Humboldt, Iowa
6. (14) 49J Jason Murray, Hartford, Iowa
7. (4) 14E Chase Ellingson, Williams, Iowa
8. (7) 48J Jacob Murray, Hartford, Iowa
9. (12) 69 Lucas Schott, Chatfield, Minn.
10. (3) 15X Ryan Griffith, Webster City, Iowa
11. (16) 29 Dennis Elliott, Mt. Ayr, Iowa
12. (20) 75 Christopher Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
13. (15) 21DX David Brown, Kellogg, Iowa
14. (5) 3W Garett Wilson, Carlisle, Iowa
15. (18) 164 Brandon Leeman, Roland, Iowa
16. (19) 45H Jason Hickingbottom, Ogden, Iowa
17. (13) 8X Scott Olson, Blairsburg, Iowa
18. (11) 21 Ben Nading, Ankeny, Iowa
19. (17) 57 Duke Erickson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
20. (21) 21D Dan Drury, Eldora, Iowa
21. (1) 11B Mike Burbridge, Delhi, Iowa

Seneca Foundry USRA Stock Cars

TexTrail Trailer Parts Heat #1:
1. (1) 67 Kyle Falck, Decorah, Iowa
2. (2) 19 Reid Keller, Webster City, Iowa
3. (7) 32 Derek Green, Granada, Minn.
4. (4) 87 Dylan Suhr, Waterloo, Iowa
5. (3) 11K Darrin Korthals, Rock Rapids, Iowa
6. (5) 7SR Shawn Ritter, Keystone, Iowa
7. (8) 7 Rick Todd, Des Moines, Iowa
8. (6) 10 Justin Ades, Webster City, Iowa

K97 Heat #2:
1. (2) 44 Dillion Anderson, Decorah, Iowa
2. (5) 14 Todd Staley, Webster City, Iowa
3. (6) 87T Travis Shipman, Mason City, Iowa
4. (8) 2N Donovan Nunnikhoven, Sully, Iowa
5. (7) 4ORD Bob Sutherland, Blairsburg, Iowa
6. (1) 38 Joe Schmit, Ventura, Iowa
7. (4) 556 Terry Cornelison, Boone, Iowa
8. (3) 66L Brent Lyman, Iowa Falls, Iowa

Heat #3:
1. (7) 15H Mitch Hovden, Decorah, Iowa
2. (4) 33 Kevin Donlan, Decorah, Iowa
3. (3) 14M Brian Mahlstedt, Ionia, Iowa
4. (5) 46 Cody Frerichs, Bristow, Iowa
5. (1) 35 Bill Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
6. (9) 47 Parker Slagle, Eagle Grove, Iowa
7. (6) 15 Allen Govig, Madrid, Iowa
8. (2) 05X Craig Berhow, Belmond, Iowa
9. (8) 5 Larry Knight, Des Moines, Iowa

Feature:
1. (1) 15H Mitch Hovden, Decorah, Iowa
2. (9) 67 Kyle Falck, Decorah, Iowa
3. (3) 32 Derek Green, Granada, Minn.
4. (5) 14M Brian Mahlstedt, Ionia, Iowa
5. (7) 2N Donovan Nunnikhoven, Sully, Iowa
6. (6) 19 Reid Keller, Webster City, Iowa
7. (8) 44 Dillion Anderson, Decorah, Iowa
8. (10) 87T Travis Shipman, Mason City, Iowa
9. (2) 87 Dylan Suhr, Waterloo, Iowa
10. (11) 14 Todd Staley, Webster City, Iowa
11. (4) 46 Cody Frerichs, Bristow, Iowa
12. (14) 4ORD Bob Sutherland, Blairsburg, Iowa
13. (12) 33 Kevin Donlan, Decorah, Iowa
14. (13) 11K Darrin Korthals, Rock Rapids, Iowa
15. (17) 38 Joe Schmit, Ventura, Iowa
16. (16) 7SR Shawn Ritter, Keystone, Iowa
17. (19) 7 Rick Todd, Des Moines, Iowa
18. (23) 66L Brent Lyman, Iowa Falls, Iowa
19. (20) 556 Terry Cornelison, Boone, Iowa
20. (18) 47 Parker Slagle, Eagle Grove, Iowa
21. (21) 15 Allen Govig, Madrid, Iowa
22. (15) 35 Bill Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
23. (22) 10 Justin Ades, Webster City, Iowa
DNS – 05X Craig Berhow, Belmond, Iowa
DNS – 5 Larry Knight, Des Moines, Iowa

MyRacePass.com USRA Tuners

TexTrail Trailer Parts Heat #1:
1. (3) 13 Lucas Jones, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (1) 79 James Peterson, Webster City, Iowa
3. (4) 14 Tyler DeBoer, Fort Dodge, Iowa
4. (6) 37 Ryan Bryant, Mason City, Iowa
5. (2) 22T Jeff Trosin, Ringsted, Iowa
6. (5) G12 Myke Gorham, Boone, Iowa

K97 Heat #2:
1. (2) 5 Oliver Monson, Clear Lake, Iowa
2. (3) 41 Matt Oberhelman, Fort Dodge, Iowa
3. (1) 2 John Gill, Marshalltown, Iowa
4. (4) 45 John Dahlsten, Polmeroy, Iowa
DNS – 31 Spencer Nelson, Rockwell, Iowa

Feature:
1. (4) 41 Matt Oberhelman, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (6) 5 Oliver Monson, Clear Lake, Iowa
3. (3) 13 Lucas Jones, Fort Dodge, Iowa
4. (1) 79 James Peterson, Webster City, Iowa
5. (7) 37 Ryan Bryant, Mason City, Iowa
6. (5) 2 John Gill, Marshalltown, Iowa
7. (2) 14 Tyler DeBoer, Fort Dodge, Iowa
8. (9) 22T Jeff Trosin, Ringsted, Iowa
9. (11) G12 Myke Gorham, Boone, Iowa
10. (8) 45 John Dahlsten, Polmeroy, Iowa
DNS – 31 Spencer Nelson, Rockwell, Iowa