Results for April 26, 2019

Print this page
April 26, 2019

OFFICIAL RESULTS
United States Racing Association
Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series
“Friday Night Under the Lights” presented by NAPA Auto Parts
Hamilton County Speedway driven by Spangler Automotive, Webster City, Iowa
Friday, April 26, 2018

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver, hometown and money won.

OLSEN FAMILY USRA MODIFIEDS

TexTrail Trailer Parts Heat #1:
1. (3) 00J Justin Auringer, Waterloo, Iowa
2. (5) 21K Kyle Brown, Madrid, Iowa
3. (1) 21 Ben Nading, Ankeny, Iowa
4. (4) 75 Christopher Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
5. (2) 57 Duke Erickson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
6. (6) 57G Tyler Gross, Bondurant, Iowa

K97 Heat #2:
1. (3) 41 Nate Hughes, Humboldt, Iowa
2. (2) 8X Scott Olson, Blairsburg, Iowa
3. (4) 164 Brandon Leeman, Roland, Iowa
4. (5) 48J Jacob Murray, Hartford, Iowa
5. (1) 3W Garett Wilson, Carlisle, Iowa
6. (6) 78 Bryce Summers, Eagle Grove, Iowa

Heat #3:
1. (1) 21D David Brown, Kellogg, Iowa
2. (5) 14E Chase Ellingson, Williams, Iowa
3. (2) 45H Jason Hickingbottom, Ogden, Iowa
4. (3) 15X Ryan Griffith, Webster City, Iowa
DNS – 2 Jerid Ratzke, Williams, Iowa

Feature:
1. (1) 00J Justin Auringer, Waterloo, Iowa
2. (2) 21 Ben Nading, Ankeny, Iowa
3. (9) 41 Nate Hughes, Humboldt, Iowa
4. (7) 21K Kyle Brown, Madrid, Iowa
5. (4) 8X Scott Olson, Blairsburg, Iowa
6. (6) 48J Jacob Murray, Hartford, Iowa
7. (5) 14E Chase Ellingson, Williams, Iowa
8. (8) 21D David Brown, Kellogg, Iowa
9. (10) 15X Ryan Griffith, Webster City, Iowa
10. (12) 57G Tyler Gross, Bondurant, Iowa
11. (11) 57 Duke Erickson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
12. (3) 45H Jason Hickingbottom, Ogden, Iowa
DNS – 164 Brandon Leeman, Roland, Iowa
DNS – 75 Christopher Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
DNS – 3W Garett Wilson, Carlisle, Iowa
DNS – 2 Jerid Ratzke, Williams, Iowa
DNS – 78 Bryce Summers, Eagle Grove, Iowa

SENECA FOUNDRY USRA STOCK CARS

TexTrail Trailer Parts Heat #1:
1. (1) 4ORD Bob Sutherland, Blairsburg, Iowa
2. (5) 97 Lynn Panos, Calmar, Iowa
3. (2) 33 Kevin Donlan, Decorah, Iowa
4. (6) 14 Todd Staley, Webster City, Iowa
5. (4) 5 Craig Berhow, Belmond, Iowa
6. (3) 7C Jason Purvis, Boone, Iowa

K97 Heat #2:
1. (2) 81 Devin Smith, Lake City, Iowa
2. (4) 87 Dylan Suhr, Waterloo, Iowa
3. (6) 38 Joe Schimt, Ventura, Iowa
4. (1) 10 Justin Ades, Webster City, Iowa
5. (5) 19 Reid Keller, Webster City, Iowa
6. (3) 11 Jesse Brown, Nashua, Iowa

Feature:
1. (6) 33 Kevin Donlan, Decorah, Iowa
2. (1) 97 Lynn Panos, Calmar, Iowa
3. (3) 87 Dylan Suhr, Waterloo, Iowa
4. (7) 81 Devin Smith, Lake City, Iowa
5. (2) 14 Todd Staley, Webster City, Iowa
6. (8) 4ORD Bob Sutherland, Blairsburg, Iowa
7. (9) 5 Craig Berhow, Belmond, Iowa
8. (5) 38 Joe Schimt, Ventura, Iowa
9. (10) 19 Reid Keller, Webster City, Iowa
10. (11) 7C Jason Purvis, Boone, Iowa
11. (12) 11 Jesse Brown, Nashua, Iowa
12. (4) 10 Justin Ades, Webster City, Iowa

STEIN HEATING & COOLING USRA B-MODS

TexTrail Trailer Parts Heat #1:
1. (2) 4 Jason Bass, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (5) 11 Jake Masters, Graettinger, Iowa
3. (6) 85T Brandon Toftee, Otho, Iowa
4. (4) 88N Nate Albrant, Britt, Iowa
5. (7) 511 Matt Grall, Fort Dodge, Iowa
6. (3) 40 George Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa
7. (1) 56 Ty Griffith, Webster City, Iowa

K97 Heat #2:
1. (5) 12 Doug Smith, Lake City, Iowa
2. (1) 1 Doug McCollough, Webster City, Iowa
3. (4) 66 Levi Chipp, Latimer, Iowa
4. (3) 52 Ryan Sams, Fort Dodge, Iowa
5. (6) 32S Blair Simmons, Des Moines, Iowa
DNS – 88 Bryer McCoy, Webster City, Iowa

Feature:
1. (2) 12 Doug Smith, Lake City, Iowa
2. (1) 66 Levi Chipp, Latimer, Iowa
3. (6) 1 Doug McCollough, Webster City, Iowa
4. (9) 4 Jason Bass, Fort Dodge, Iowa
5. (3) 11 Jake Masters, Graettinger, Iowa
6. (8) 32S Blair Simmons, Des Moines, Iowa
7. (4) 88N Nate Albrant, Britt, Iowa
8. (7) 511 Matt Grall, Fort Dodge, Iowa
9. (10) 40 George Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa
10. (5) 52 Ryan Sams, Fort Dodge, Iowa
DNS – 85T Brandon Toftee, Otho, Iowa
DNS – 88 Bryer McCoy, Webster City, Iowa
DNS – 56 Ty Griffith, Webster City, Iowa

DIAMOND IN THE ROUGH USRA HOBBY STOCKS

TexTrail Trailer Parts Heat #1:
1. (3) 50 Bryce Sommerfeld, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (8) 7B Eric Stanton, Carlisle, Iowa
3. (7) 88 Daniel Smith, Lake City, Iowa
4. (5) 11G Jayden Glenn, Stratford, Iowa
5. (2) 8 Levi Vander Weide, Sioux Falls, S.D.
6. (1) 10 John Ades, Rippey, Iowa
7. (6) 11 Nick Janssen, Sioux Falls, S.D.
8. (4) 11K William Klosterman, Ackley, Iowa

K97 Heat #2:
1. (1) 6 Dustin Gulbrandson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
2. (2) 136 Tanner Green, Hampton, Iowa
3. (7) 4D Daniel Ayers, Webster City, Iowa
4. (8) 11B Solomon Bennett, Minburn, Iowa
5. (3) 42T Tyson Overton, Carlisle, Iowa
6. (4) 22 Mike Smith, Lake City, Iowa
7. (5) 52 Trevor Kracht, Luverne, Minn.
8. (6) 15 Thomas Kracht, Luverne, Minn.

Feature:
1. (1) 7B Eric Stanton, Carlisle, Iowa
2. (8) 8 Levi Vander Weide, Sioux Falls, S.D.
3. (4) 50 Bryce Sommerfeld, Fort Dodge, Iowa
4. (7) 88 Daniel Smith, Lake City, Iowa
5. (2) 6 Dustin Gulbrandson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
6. (5) 11B Solomon Bennett, Minburn, Iowa
7. (3) 4D Daniel Ayers, Webster City, Iowa
8. (9) 42T Tyson Overton, Carlisle, Iowa
9. (10) 136 Tanner Green, Hampton, Iowa
10. (11) 10 John Ades, Rippey, Iowa
11. (14) 52 Trevor Kracht, Luverne, Minn.
12. (12) 22 Mike Smith, Lake City, Iowa
13. (15) 15 Thomas Kracht, Luverne, Minn.
14. (13) 11 Nick Janssen, Sioux Falls, S.D.
15. (6) 11G Jayden Glenn, Stratford, Iowa
DNS – 11K William Klosterman, Ackley, Iowa

MYRACEPASS USRA TUNERS

TexTrail Trailer Parts Heat:
1. (1) 41 Matt Oberhelman, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (2) 14 Tyler Deboer, Fort Dodge, Iowa

Feature:
1. (2) 41 Matt Oberhelman, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (1) 14 Tyler Deboer, Fort Dodge, Iowa