Boone River Bayou Dirt Track Championships results from June 27, 2018

Print this page
June 27, 2018

OFFICIAL RESULTS
United States Racing Association
Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series/Iron Man Challenge
Boone River Bayou Dirt Track Championships
Hamilton County Speedway driven by Spangler Automotive, Webster City, Iowa
Wednesday, June 27, 2018

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver, hometown, laps completed and money won.

SENECA FOUNDRY USRA STOCK CARS

Heat Race #1:
1. (2) 15 Mitch Hovden, Decorah, Iowa.
2. (1) 10cc Cayden Carter, Oskaloosa, Iowa.
3. (4) 9 Dean Cornelius, New Prague, Minn.
4. (6) 67 Kyle Falck, Decorah, Iowa.
5. (3) 21 Andrew Borchardt, Plymouth, Iowa.
6. (7) 2J Steve Jackson, Polk City, Iowa.
7. (5) 23 Brayden Gjere, Mabel, Minn.
8. (8) 7 Jason Minnehan, Churdan, Iowa.

Heat Race #2:
1. (2) 19rg Rick Gustin, Marshalltown, Iowa.
2. (4) 14 Todd Staley, Webster City, Iowa.
3. (5) 24 Josh Zieman, Plymouth, Iowa.
4. (6) 62 Ryan Gustin, Marshalltown, Iowa.
5. (1) 87 Dylan Suhr, Waterloo, Iowa.
6. (7) 99 Dallon Murty, Chelsea, Iowa.
7. (3) 1G Pat Graham, Ankeny, Iowa.

Heat Race #3:
1. (3) 44 Dillon Anderson, Decorah, Iowa.
2. (7) 66z Elijah Zevenbergen, Ocheyedan, Iowa.
3. (5) 7H Phil Holtz, Manchester, Iowa.
4. (1) 92 Dan Mackenthun, Hamburg, Minn.
5. (2) 95 Jeffrey Frebert, Fort Dodge, Iowa.
6. (4) 99d Damon Murty, Chelsea, Iowa.
7. (6) 11 Jake Masters, Graettinger, Iowa.

Heat Race #4:
1. (2) 32 Derek Green, Granada, Minn.
2. (3) 05 Brett Heeter, Kansas City, Kan.
3. (7) 33 Kevin Donlan, Decorah, Iowa.
4. (4) 8c Corey Stapleton, Arcadia, Iowa.
5. (8) Zero1 Troy Jerovetz, Webster City, Iowa.
6. (1) 75 Curt Hook, Ackley, Iowa.
7. (5) 97 Lynn Panos, Calmar, Iowa.
8. (6) 57 Dennis Plain, Fort Dodge, Iowa.

“B” Main:
1. (2) 21 Andrew Borchardt, Plymouth, Iowa.
2. (8) 75 Curt Hook, Ackley, Iowa.
3. (1) 8c Corey Stapleton, Arcadia, Iowa.
4. (6) 99 Dallon Murty, Chelsea, Iowa.
5. (10) 1G Pat Graham, Ankeny, Iowa.
6. (3) 87 Dylan Suhr, Waterloo, Iowa.
7. (13) 7 Jason Minnehan, Churdan, Iowa, $90.
8. (12) 97 Lynn Panos, Calmar, Iowa.
9. (14) 57 Dennis Plain, Fort Dodge, Iowa, $90.
10. (7) 99d Damon Murty, Chelsea, Iowa, $90.
11. (5) 2J Steve Jackson, Polk City, Iowa.
12. (4) 95 Jeffrey Frebert, Fort Dodge, Iowa, $90.
13. (9) 23 Brayden Gjere, Mabel, Minn., $90.
14. (11) 11 Jake Masters, Graettinger, Iowa, $90.

“A” Main:
1. (1) 66z Elijah Zevenbergen, Ocheyedan, Iowa, $2500.
2. (9) 10cc Cayden Carter, Oskaloosa, Iowa, $1250.
3. (2) 05 Brett Heeter, Kansas City, Kan., $900.
4. (5) 15 Mitch Hovden, Decorah, Iowa, $700.
5. (7) 44 Dillon Anderson, Decorah, Iowa, $600.
6. (4) 32 Derek Green, Granada, Minn., $500.
7. (14) 62 Ryan Gustin, Marshalltown, Iowa, $400.
8. (11) 7H Phil Holtz, Manchester, Iowa, $350.
9. (3) 33 Kevin Donlan, Decorah, Iowa, $300.
10. (13) 67 Kyle Falck, Decorah, Iowa, $270.
11. (6) 14 Todd Staley, Webster City, Iowa, $250.
12. (12) 9 Dean Cornelius, New Prague, Minn., $220.
13. (16) 92 Dan Mackenthun, Hamburg, Minn., $200.
14. (15) Zero1 Troy Jerovetz, Webster City, Iowa, $190.
15. (21) 1G Pat Graham, Ankeny, Iowa, $180.
16. (19) 8c Corey Stapleton, Arcadia, Iowa, $175.
17. (10) 24 Josh Zieman, Plymouth, Iowa, $170.
18. (17) 21 Andrew Borchardt, Plymouth, Iowa, $165.
19. (22) 87 Dylan Suhr, Waterloo, Iowa, $160.
20. (18) 75 Curt Hook, Ackley, Iowa, $155.
21. (24) 2J Steve Jackson, Polk City, Iowa, $150.
22. (8) 19rg Rick Gustin, Marshalltown, Iowa, $150.
23. (23) 97 Lynn Panos, Calmar, Iowa, $150.
24. (20) 99 Dallon Murty, Chelsea, Iowa, $150.

STEIN HEATING & COOLING USRA B-MODS

Heat Race #1:
1. (4) 56 Ty Griffith, Webster City, Iowa.
2. (5) 81 Jared Boumeester, Waseca, Minn.
3. (2) 11 Ethan Braaksma, Newton, Iowa.
4. (3) 32x Gerald Curry, Luverne, Iowa.
5. (6) 49 Nate Whitehurst, Mason City, Iowa.
6. (9) 69jr Johnathon Logue, Boone, Iowa.
7. (8) 6 Weston Koop, Rockwell, Iowa.
8. (7) 1 Doug McCollough, Webster City, Iowa.
9. (1) 10r Brandon Ratcliff, Kamrar, Iowa.

Heat Race #2:
1. (2) 56h Brandon Hare, Elma, Iowa.
2. (7) 85 Ben Moudry, Hastings, Minn.
3. (5) 16D Dan Hovden, Decorah, Iowa.
4. (1) 10h Jack Housley, Runnells, Iowa.
5. (4) 38s Paul Atchison, Webster City, Iowa.
6. (3) 77AU Frank Packer, Boone, Iowa.
7. (6) 7+ Jared Timmerman, Norwalk, Iowa.
8. (8) 88 Bryer McCoy, Webster City, Iowa.

Heat Race #3:
1. (1) 82 Jake McBirnie, Boone, Iowa.
2. (7) 01 Cayden Carter, Oskaloosa, Iowa.
3. (4) 24c Jim Chisholm, Osage, Iowa.
4. (3) 75 Cole Suckow, Cresco, Iowa.
5. (8) 2 Joey Schaefer, Waterloo, Iowa.
6. (6) 66 Levi Chipp, Latimer, Iowa.
7. (2) 14 Jake Sachau, Denison, Iowa.
8. (5) 5t Tyler Inman, Altoona, Iowa.

“B” Main:
1. (2) 66 Levi Chipp, Latimer, Iowa.
2. (5) 14 Jake Sachau, Denison, Iowa.
3. (6) 1 Doug McCollough, Webster City, Iowa.
4. (8) 5t Tyler Inman, Altoona, Iowa.
5. (3) 6 Weston Koop, Rockwell, Iowa.
6. (4) 7+ Jared Timmerman, Norwalk, Iowa.
7. (1) 77AU Frank Packer, Boone, Iowa, $80.
8. (9) 10r Brandon Ratcliff, Kamrar, Iowa, $80.
9. (7) 88 Bryer McCoy, Webster City, Iowa, $80.

“A” Main:
1. (2) 01 Cayden Carter, Oskaloosa, Iowa, $2000.
2. (3) 81 Jared Boumeester, Waseca, Minn., $1200.
3. (1) 56 Ty Griffith, Webster City, Iowa, $800.
4. (18) 14 Jake Sachau, Denison, Iowa, $600.
5. (15) 69jr Johnathon Logue, Boone, Iowa, $500.
6. (6) 82 Jake McBirnie, Boone, Iowa, $400.
7. (9) 11 Ethan Braaksma, Newton, Iowa, $350.
8. (8) 56h Brandon Hare, Elma, Iowa, $300.
9. (12) 10h Jack Housley, Runnells, Iowa, $270.
10. (17) 66 Levi Chipp, Latimer, Iowa, $250.
11. (4) 85 Ben Moudry, Hastings, Minn., $220.
12. (20) 5t Tyler Inman, Altoona, Iowa, $200.
13. (19) 1 Doug McCollough, Webster City, Iowa, $175.
14. (16) 38s Paul Atchison, Webster City, Iowa, $170.
15. (10) 2 Joey Schaefer, Waterloo, Iowa, $165.
16. (21) 6 Weston Koop, Rockwell, Iowa, $160.
17. (5) 16D Dan Hovden, Decorah, Iowa, $155.
18. (13) 75 Cole Suckow, Cresco, Iowa, $150.
19. (22) 7+ Jared Timmerman, Norwalk, Iowa, $150.
20. (7) 24c Jim Chisholm, Osage, Iowa, $150.
21. (11) 32x Gerald Curry, Luverne, Iowa, $150.
22. (14) 49 Nate Whitehurst, Mason City, Iowa, $80.

DIAMOND IN THE ROUGH USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Heat Race #1:
1. (6) 7b Eric Stanton, Carlisle, Iowa.
2. (1) 4d Daniel Ayers, Webster City, Iowa.
3. (3) 6 Chanse Hollatz, Clear Lake, Iowa.
4. (4) 50 Bryce Sommerfeld, Fort Dodge, Iowa.
5. (2) 18z Zac Smith, Mason City, Iowa.
6. (7) 3t Tommy Beekman, Otho, Iowa.
7. (5) 88n Nathan Parkhill, Webster City, Iowa.

Heat Race #2:
1. (3) 21 Myles Michehl, Fort Dodge, Iowa.
2. (2) 6 Dustin Gulbrandson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
3. (1) 83w Matt White, Nashua, Iowa.
4. (4) 13N Dylan Nelson, Adel, Iowa.
5. (7) 85 Seth Jansen, Ogden, Iowa.
6. (6) 46 Colton Arends, Luverne, Minn.
7. (5) 07 Chris Hovden, Cresco, Iowa.

Heat Race #3:
1. (7) 96r Jamie Songer, Ankeny, Iowa.
2. (2) 89 Dakota Feickert, Webster City, Iowa.
3. (4) 74 Matt Smith, Des Moines, Iowa.
4. (3) 29 Brady Link, Waukon, Iowa.
5. (1) 86 Tracy Halouska, Sioux Falls, S.D.
6. (5) 18 Ryan Boland, Fort Dodge, Iowa.
7. (6) 11G Jaden Glenn, Stratford, Iowa.

“A” Main:
1. (5) 6 Chanse Hollatz, Clear Lake, Iowa, $1200.
2. (6) 21 Myles Michehl, Fort Dodge, Iowa, $800.
3. (2) 13N Dylan Nelson, Adel, Iowa, $600.
4. (8) 6 Dustin Gulbrandson, Sioux Falls, S.D., $500.
5. (3) 96r Jamie Songer, Ankeny, Iowa, $400.
6. (13) 18z Zac Smith, Mason City, Iowa, $300.
7. (4) 83w Matt White, Nashua, Iowa, $250.
8. (20) 07 Chris Hovden, Cresco, Iowa, $225.
9. (11) 50 Bryce Sommerfeld, Fort Dodge, Iowa, $200.
10. (14) 85 Seth Jansen, Ogden, Iowa, $170.
11. (16) 3t Tommy Beekman, Otho, Iowa, $150.
12. (18) 18 Ryan Boland, Fort Dodge, Iowa, $140.
13. (7) 29 Brady Link, Waukon, Iowa, $130.
14. (12) 74 Matt Smith, Des Moines, Iowa, $125.
15. (17) 46 Colton Arends, Luverne, Minn., $120.
16. (1) 7b Eric Stanton, Carlisle, Iowa, $115.
17. (9) 89 Dakota Feickert, Webster City, Iowa, $110.
18. (15) 86 Tracy Halouska, Sioux Falls, S.D., $105.
19. (10) 4d Daniel Ayers, Webster City, Iowa, $100.
20. (19) 88n Nathan Parkhill, Webster City, Iowa, $100.
21. (21) 11G Jaden Glenn, Stratford, Iowa, $100.

USRA TUNERS

Heat Race #1:
1. (1) 6jr Denny Berghahn, Plattsmouth, Neb.
2. (2) 22A Tyler Thompson, Sioux City, Iowa.
3. (3) No7 Brad Mayland, Britt, Iowa.
4. (5) 13j Justin Nielson, Luverne, Iowa.
5. (6) 54 Josh Dahlsten, Pomeroy, Iowa.
6. (4) 45 John Dahlsten, Pomeroy, Iowa.

Heat Race #2:
1. (3) 9 Nate Coopman, Mankato, Minn.
2. (6) 37 Ryan Bryant, Mason City, Iowa.
3. (5) 41 Matt Oberhelman, Fort Dodge, Iowa.
4. (1) 127K Logan Kelly, Fairmont, Minn.
5. (2) 11 Sam Umbarger, Garner, Iowa.
6. (4) 11a Bubba Brown, Jackson, Minn.

“A” Main:
1. (5) 9 Nate Coopman, Mankato, Minn., $300.
2. (4) 6jr Denny Berghahn, Plattsmouth, Neb., $170.
3. (1) 22A Tyler Thompson, Sioux City, Iowa, $145.
4. (2) 41 Matt Oberhelman, Fort Dodge, Iowa, $120.
5. (8) 37 Ryan Bryant, Mason City, Iowa, $110.
6. (3) 13j Justin Nielson, Luverne, Iowa, $100.
7. (6) No7 Brad Mayland, Britt, Iowa, $75.
8. (7) 127K Logan Kelly, Fairmont, Minn., $70.
9. (9) 54 Josh Dahlsten, Pomeroy, Iowa, $65.
10. (10) 11 Sam Umbarger, Garner, Iowa, $30.
11. (11) 45 John Dahlsten, Pomeroy, Iowa, $30.
12. (12) 11a Bubba Brown, Jackson, Minn., $30.