Grand Opening + Kids Night results from May 5, 2018

Print this page
May 5, 2018

OFFICIAL RESULTS
United States Racing Association
Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series
Hamilton County Speedway, Webster City, Iowa
Saturday, May 5, 2018

OLSEN FAMILY USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat Race #1:
1. (1) 30 Josh Ruby, Dakota, Iowa.
2. (4) 41 Nate Hughes, Webster City, Iowa.
3. (2) 75 Christopher Elliott, Webster City, Iowa.
4. (3) 5d Devon Havlik, Iowa Falls, Iowa.
5. (7) 49j Jason Murray, Hartford, Iowa.
6. (5) 8x Scott Olson, Blairsburg, Iowa.
7. (6) 2 Jarid Ratzke, Webster City, Iowa.

Heat Race #2:
1. (2) 14e Chase Ellingson, Iowa Falls, Iowa.
2. (6) 00j J.D. Auringer, Evansdale, Iowa.
3. (1) 12 Mark Elliott, Webster City, Iowa.
4. (5) 24 Aaron Benson, Clear Lake, Iowa.
5. (4) 3w Garett Wilson, Carlisle, Iowa.
6. (3) 2e Kevin Hollingsworth, Des Moines, Iowa.
7. (7) 78 Jonathan Perin.

Feature:
1. (8) 41 Nate Hughes, Webster City, Iowa, $1000.
2. (4) 12 Mark Elliott, Webster City, Iowa, $400.
3. (9) 75 Christopher Elliott, Webster City, Iowa, $350.
4. (5) 3w Garett Wilson, Carlisle, Iowa, $300.
5. (1) 24 Aaron Benson, Clear Lake, Iowa, $250.
6. (12) 2e Kevin Hollingsworth, Des Moines, Iowa, $200.
7. (3) 30 Josh Ruby, Dakota, Iowa, $175.
8. (2) 00j J.D. Auringer, Evansdale, Iowa, $150.
9. (14) 78 Jonathan Perin, $140.
10. (7) 5d Devon Havlik, Iowa Falls, Iowa, $130.
11. (11) 8x Scott Olson, Blairsburg, Iowa, $120.
12. (10) 49j Jason Murray, Hartford, Iowa, $110.
13. (6) 14e Chase Ellingson, Iowa Falls, Iowa, $105.
14. (13) 2 Jarid Ratzke, Webster City, Iowa, $75.

SENECA FOUNDRY USRA STOCK CARS

Heat Race #1
1. (1) 67 Kyle Falck, Decorah, Iowa.
2. (5) 2j Steve Jackson, Polk City, Iowa.
3. (6) 92 Dan Mackenthun, Hamburg, Minn.
4. (7) 2n Donavan Nunikohoven, Sully, Iowa.
5. (2) 20t Malcom Teachout, Livermore, Iowa.
6. (3) 5 Luke Sathoff, Jackson, Minn.
7. (8) 87 Dylan Suhr, Waterloo, Iowa.
8. (4) 51 Jared Dirks, Britt, Iowa.

Heat Race #2
1. (2) 7 Jason Minnehan, Churdan, Iowa.
2. (1) 32 Derek Green, Granada, Minn.
3. (5) 11k Darrin Korthals, Rock Rapids, Iowa.
4. (6) 21 Andrew Borchardt, Plymouth, Iowa.
5. (3) 4ord Bob Sutherland, Blairsburg, Iowa.
6. (7) 47 Parker Slagle, Eagle Grove, Iowa.
7. (4) 66L Brent Lyman, Iowa Falls, Iowa.

Feature:
1. (2) 7 Jason Minnehan, Churdan, Iowa, $1000.
2. (4) 32 Derek Green, Granada, Minn., $300.
3. (5) 92 Dan Mackenthun, Hamburg, Minn., $250.
4. (3) 2j Steve Jackson, Polk City, Iowa, $200.
5. (11) 5 Luke Sathoff, Jackson, Minn., $175.
6. (8) 21 Andrew Borchardt, Plymouth, Iowa, $150.
7. (12) 47 Parker Slagle, Eagle Grove, Iowa, $130.
8. (9) 20t Malcom Teachout, Livermore, Iowa, $120.
9. (10) 4ord Bob Sutherland, Blairsburg, Iowa, $110.
10. (14) 66L Brent Lyman, Iowa Falls, Iowa, $100.
11. (7) 2n Donavan Nunikohoven, Sully, Iowa, $95.
12. (6) 11k Darrin Korthals, Rock Rapids, Iowa, $90.
13. (13) 87 Dylan Suhr, Waterloo, Iowa, $85.
14. (1) 67 Kyle Falck, Decorah, Iowa, $80.
15. (15) 51 Jared Dirks, Britt, Iowa, $75.

STEIN HEATING & COOLING USRA B-MODS

Heat Race #1:
1. (2) 138 Jon Peed, Webster City, Iowa.
2. (3) 1 Doug McCollough, Webster City, Iowa.
3. (7) 7+ Jared Timmerman, Norwalk, Iowa.
4. (8) 14 Jake Sachau, Denison, Iowa.
5. (4) 56 Ty Griffith, Webster City, Iowa.
6. (5) 6 Chanse Hollatz, Clear Lake, Iowa.
7. (1) 52 Carter Koop, Rockwell, Iowa.
8. (9) 40 George Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa.
9. (6) 26 Jason Carney, Boone, Iowa.

Heat Race #2:
1. (5) 19 Carter Shumski, Fairmont, Minn.
2. (6) 85t Brandon Toftee, Webster City, Iowa.
3. (1) 51x Matt Webb, Des Moines, Iowa.
4. (3) 10r Brandon Ratcliff, Kamrar, Iowa.
5. (2) 88n Nate Albrant, Thompson, Iowa.
6. (9) 02 Andrew Schroeder, Keswick, Iowa.
7. (8) 88 Bryer McCoy, Webster City, Iowa.
8. (7) T16 Taylor Elliott, Webster City, Iowa.
9. (4) 38s Paul Atchison, Webster City, Iowa.

Feature:
1. (7) 14 Jake Sachau, Denison, Iowa, $1000.
2. (2) 19 Carter Shumski, Fairmont, Minn., $300.
3. (5) 7+ Jared Timmerman, Norwalk, Iowa, $250.
4. (3) 1 Doug McCollough, Webster City, Iowa, $200.
5. (9) 56 Ty Griffith, Webster City, Iowa, $175.
6. (4) 85t Brandon Toftee, Webster City, Iowa, $150.
7. (12) 02 Andrew Schroeder, Keswick, Iowa, $130.
8. (6) 51x Matt Webb, Des Moines, Iowa, $120.
9. (10) 88n Nate Albrant, Thompson, Iowa, $110.
10. (11) 6 Chanse Hollatz, Clear Lake, Iowa, $100.
11. (13) 52 Carter Koop, Rockwell, Iowa, $95.
12. (8) 10r Brandon Ratcliff, Kamrar, Iowa, $90.
13. (15) 40 George Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa, $85.
14. (18) 38s Paul Atchison, Webster City, Iowa, $80.
15. (1) 138 Jon Peed, Webster City, Iowa, $75.
16. (14) 88 Bryer McCoy, Webster City, Iowa, $40.
17. (16) T16 Taylor Elliott, Webster City, Iowa, $40.
18. (17) 26 Jason Carney, Boone, Iowa, $40.

DIAMOND IN THE ROUGH USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Heat Race #1:
1. (1) 32 Tony Smidt, Britt, Iowa.
2. (4) 21 Myles Michehl, Fort Dodge, Iowa.
3. (2) 6 Chanse Hollatz, Clear Lake, Iowa.
4. (6) 32j Austin Jahnz, Worthington, Minn.
5. (5) 50 Bryce Sommerfeld, Fort Dodge, Iowa.
6. (3) 48j Bryant Johnson, Worthington, Minn.
7. (7) 316 Seth Hellinga, Lake Park, Iowa.

Heat Race #2:
1. (5) 88 Daniel Smith, Lake City, Iowa.
2. (3) 42t Tyson Overton, Carlisle, Iowa.
3. (4) 27k Keeran Sampson, Worthington, Minn.
4. (6) 4d Daniel Ayers, Webster City, Iowa.
5. (2) 85 Seth Jansen, Ogden, Iowa.
6. (1) 18 Ryan Boland, Fort Dodge, Iowa.

Heat Race #3:
1. (5) 1 Derek Willert, Marble Rock, Iowa.
2. (3) 18z Zac Smith, Mason City, Iowa.
3. (1) 17j Jason Bradley, Sioux Falls, S.D.
4. (2) 76 Ben Peterson, Granada, Minn.
5. (7) 25t Tanner Redman, Blairsburg, Iowa.
6. (4) 7b Eric Stanton, Carlisle, Iowa.
7. (6) 18x Bryce Summers, Eagle Grove, Iowa.

Feature:
1. (2) 6 Chanse Hollatz, Clear Lake, Iowa, $1000.
2. (15) 7b Eric Stanton, Carlisle, Iowa, $250.
3. (3) 21 Myles Michehl, Fort Dodge, Iowa, $200.
4. (9) 1 Derek Willert, Marble Rock, Iowa, $170.
5. (6) 32j Austin Jahnz, Worthington, Minn., $140.
6. (1) 42t Tyson Overton, Carlisle, Iowa, $120.
7. (8) 27k Keeran Sampson, Worthington, Minn., $110.
8. (10) 32 Tony Smidt, Britt, Iowa, $100.
9. (11) 4d Daniel Ayers, Webster City, Iowa, $95.
10. (12) 18z Zac Smith, Mason City, Iowa, $90.
11. (13) 50 Bryce Sommerfeld, Fort Dodge, Iowa, $85.
12. (4) 76 Ben Peterson, Granada, Minn., $80.
13. (14) 18 Ryan Boland, Fort Dodge, Iowa, $75.
14. (5) 17j Jason Bradley, Sioux Falls, S.D., $70.
15. (16) 316 Seth Hellinga, Lake Park, Iowa, $65.
16. (17) 25t Tanner Redman, Blairsburg, Iowa, $60.
17. (7) 88 Daniel Smith, Lake City, Iowa, $60.
18. (DNS) 85 Seth Jansen, Ogden, Iowa, $40.
19. (DNS) 48j Bryant Johnson, Worthington, Minn., $40.
20. (DNS) 18x Bryce Summers, Eagle Grove, Iowa, $40.

USRA TUNERS

Heat Race:
1. (5) 9 Nate Coopman, Mankato, Minn.
2. (2) 37 Ryan Bryant, Mason City, Iowa.
3. (3) 5 Oliver Monson, Thornton, Iowa.
4. (6) 11a Bubba Brown, Jackson, Minn.
5. (1) 41 Matt Oberhelman, Fort Dodge, Iowa.
6. (8) N07 Brad Mayland, Britt, Iowa.
7. (4) 03 Matt Baker, Britt, Iowa.
8. (7) 45 John Dahlsten, Pomeroy, Iowa.

Feature:
1. (1) 9 Nate Coopman, Mankato, Minn., $500.
2. (2) 37 Ryan Bryant, Mason City, Iowa, $100.
3. (4) 11a Bubba Brown, Jackson, Minn., $95.
4. (7) 03 Matt Baker, Britt, Iowa, $85.
5. (5) 41 Matt Oberhelman, Fort Dodge, Iowa, $75.
6. (8) 45 John Dahlsten, Pomeroy, Iowa, $65.
7. (6) N07 Brad Mayland, Britt, Iowa, $60.
8. (3) 5 Oliver Monson, Thornton, Iowa, $55.